Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PUNE-DD-MMR-ET-JBP Daily fast ,Telescopic...

9237/Σ Punyanagari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 26 2012 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1068 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+4??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1622:20+3315m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:40+323m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2400:45+242m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1901:30+193m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2602:35+345m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4104:50+4510m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4207:20+5510m??2498.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??2553.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#10/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+5908:30+1:002m??2579.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+185m??2622.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1112:50+1810m??2805.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+2613:54+272m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4214:54+422m??2966.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#15%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+4415:56+462m??21047.015397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4916:20+5410m??21050.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:1017:35+1:105m??21141.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1118:30+1:122m??21204.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+5519:30+5410m??21239.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+321:55+155m??21317.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1793.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+1600:32+1520m??31410.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+5601:55+582m??31482.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+495m??31490.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5202:55+495m??31521.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+292m??31560.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#26/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+23-??31566.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.