Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast Express via SC Very useful for People of Nashik, Manmad, Nandeed, Aurangabad

9238/Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Manmad- Aurangabad- Nandeed Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 26 2012 (2:48PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+163m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+282m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+372m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+302m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+325m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+422m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:40+411m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3906:05+401m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+441m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+235m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+205m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+225m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  09:23+1209:25+132m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2309:45+222m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2810:13+302m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+262m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+325m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4011:52+412m??2769.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4012:20+411m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+441m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations17:350.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+917:40+105m??2878.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m??21010.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m??21020.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1520:33+161m??21080.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1321:12+132m??21127.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+823:20+1615m??21228.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3100:07+321m??31287.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3100:42+311m??31335.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+3800:58+391m??31355.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3201:41+322m??31377.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3702:02+371m??31401.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+3902:24+401m??31427.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4202:37+421m??31439.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+452m??31464.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4603:11+471m??31481.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:31+441m??31503.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4703:48+471m??31521.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+2804:06+281m??31545.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1205:11+131m??31561.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+6-??31578.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site