Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast Express via SC Very useful for People of Nashik, Manmad, Nandeed, Aurangabad

9238/Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Manmad- Aurangabad- Nandeed Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 26 2012 (14:48)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+11510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+321:25+33m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+73m5133.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+193m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2323:15+292m11121.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+255m01135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+302m12180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+322m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+422m02234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3610m42259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+321m02310.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m02337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+415m22371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+522m02433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m02478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m02520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m12548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+305m02576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  08:40+2708:45+285m22607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m02629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+352m12649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+412m02678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+382m12688.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4211:05+445m12717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:52+522m12769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5112:20+511m12796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+541m12806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:30+431m12864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+7-52878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
6 intermediate stations17:350.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+717:40+85m12878.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+819:32+102m121010.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1619:47+162m121020.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1720:33+171m121080.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1621:12+192m121127.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+2323:20+2815m721228.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+4200:07+431m231287.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+4400:42+451m231335.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4900:58+501m131355.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+4001:41+402m331377.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+4702:02+481m231401.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4302:24+441m131427.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4402:37+441m131439.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+452m331464.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4403:11+441m231481.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4203:31+421m231503.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4203:48+421m231521.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+3204:06+331m331545.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:11+201m331561.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+13-131578.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site