Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ers-sbc-nzm-asr......5 days a week chain

9239/Σ ers-sbc-nzm-asr ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (2:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3320 km  2 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR

2 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+709:34+72m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1910:23+193m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1711:42+213m??1149.05181mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2512:50+253m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1255.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1814:35+2610m??1305.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+3015:00+302m??1326.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2715:40+273m??1365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m??1431.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4518:15+472m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+1:0018:48+1:041m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0219:20+1:022m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+29-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+3??1583.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1300:45+165m??2770.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2970.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+608:30+1810m??21207.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
57 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1014:15+1510m??21580.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1617:15+1710m??21788.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2823:05+2810m??22177.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3810m??32469.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+37-??32872.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1111:05+1425m??32872.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2411:21+232m??32876.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m??32916.076227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3112:32+312m??32962.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??32996.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2513:29+252m??33029.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+914:55+1215m??33071.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+162m??33079.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2015:44+202m??33125.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2015:58+201m??33142.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3016:52+395m??33185.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4517:21+452m??33221.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4417:39+432m??33237.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3717:58+375m??33242.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3718:32+362m??33278.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+27-??33320.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site