Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ers-sbc-nzm-asr......5 days a week chain

9239/Σ ers-sbc-nzm-asr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (14:51)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3320 km  2 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+2??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+32m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:23+123m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1311:42+143m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1812:50+193m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+242m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2210m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+232m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1815:40+183m??1365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+2918:15+322m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+461m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4619:20+462m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+29-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+8??1583.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2300:45+275m??2770.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4903:23+458m??2916.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+322m??2970.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+1208:30+2310m??21207.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1914:15+2210m??21579.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3417:15+3510m??21788.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:05+1:0310m??22177.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:4303:00+1:4710m??32469.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+3:02-??32872.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4911:05+5225m??32872.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:0011:21+592m??32876.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m??32916.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:32+1:152m??32962.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m??32996.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1213:29+1:122m??33029.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:55+5315m??33071.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+5615:09+582m??33079.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5715:44+582m??33125.088269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??33142.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0816:52+1:175m??33185.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2717:21+1:262m??33221.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:39+1:232m??33237.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1817:58+1:175m??33242.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??33278.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+59-??33320.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site