Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ers-sbc-nzm-asr......5 days a week chain

9239/Σ ers-sbc-nzm-asr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (2:51PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3320 km  2 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
SM W FS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MTWT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+609:34+62m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:23+133m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+123m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1815:40+173m41365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+322m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4318:48+491m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+472m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+28-31583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+461583.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m12770.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m22970.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m021207.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m021579.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m021788.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m222177.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m432469.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+52-732872.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 30m
221 intermediate stations10:400.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m042872.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m142876.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m242916.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m342962.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m242996.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m143029.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m043071.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m343079.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m143125.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m143142.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m243185.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m243221.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m143237.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m143242.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m143278.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-343320.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site