Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast n telescopic.

9247/Σ Mangalore-Madurai Exp(Via ED) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 26 2012 (15:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1417 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45-110.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m0117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m0134.09219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m0146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m0155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m0178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m0183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m0198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m21117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m11132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m21153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHE•Mahe (2 PFs)•  09:38-09:40-2m01162.09717mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m01197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m11221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m01231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m01236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m21246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m01254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m01262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m21277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m21296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m41307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m01320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m41351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m01401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37-15:40-3m51407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m21410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m01416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m21457.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m01471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m11508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/22668 - Buffer: 6m
118 intermediate stations03:00477.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m32985.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#36%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m121036.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m321050.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#38%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m221124.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m131186.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m231230.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m031257.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m131278.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40-02:50-10m031314.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m131343.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:04-1m231386.04196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#46/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:50--231417.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.