Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mas-nzm-bkn daily

9249/Σ mas-nzm-bkn daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (15:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:32+1:212m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:58+1:082m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2523:25+1:252m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:02+1:161m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1700:13+1:181m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0300:45+1:031m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1002:05+1:1310m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:242m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:212m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3006:20+1:292m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:3606:34+1:341m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3307:25+1:322m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  08:45+1:1608:55+1:1610m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:15+1:131m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2310:18+1:241m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:00+1:211m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3812:25+1:3910m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3013:31+1:311m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3313:50+1:351m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:332m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:4015:17+1:411m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3915:59+1:401m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:20+1:395m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:3918:47+1:442m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:30+1:4210m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5320:09+1:532m??21533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+2:022m??21573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5521:30+2:005m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:2423:40+2:2412m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m??31869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3801:22+2:401m??31908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3701:53+2:392m??31935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5302:50+2:555m??31987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:132m??31991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:1803:50+3:185m??32041.075 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4005:22+3:402m??32154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:4906:02+3:492m??32175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express/22472
0 intermediate stations-6:-20.0
#40/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+4??32175.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:56+1008:58+102m??32185.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:14+1509:16+152m??32202.048219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#43%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2010:25+205m??32253.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#44|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  10:59+3911:01+402m??32304.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#45|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+4611:35+445m??32344.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+335m??32394.067240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#47|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:22+3013:32+2510m??32452.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+3214:10+325m??32495.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+332m??32512.080308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#50|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:00+3215:02+322m??32558.073263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#51|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:22+3215:24+322m??32583.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#52|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:41+3215:43+322m??32605.031237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#53|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35+6-??32632.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site