Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mas-nzm-bkn daily

9249/Σ mas-nzm-bkn daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (15:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+192m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+311m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+361m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+381m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+410m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+282m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+202m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+252m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:34+251m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+162m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  08:45+808:55+1110m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2010:18+211m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1311:00+151m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1612:25+1810m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2413:31+261m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2513:50+271m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2814:57+282m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3015:17+311m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2615:59+271m??21318.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2117:20+235m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??21407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3618:47+372m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1819:30+2010m??21481.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+292m??21534.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??21574.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+265m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4823:40+4812m??21772.084 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:1000:55+1:095m??31870.089 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1301:22+1:161m??31909.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:1201:53+1:202m??31936.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:1602:50+1:175m??31988.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:212m??31992.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:50+1:185m??32042.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:1005:22+1:102m??32155.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:032m??32176.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express/22472
0 intermediate stations-6:-20.0
#40/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+0??32176.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#41/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:56+508:58+52m??32186.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:14+809:16+82m??32203.048219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#43%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+310:25+45m??32254.089 NWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#44|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:01+252m??32305.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#45|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2911:35+275m??32345.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1912:30+195m??32395.067240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#47|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:22+1813:32+1410m??32453.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+185m??32496.077314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+192m??32513.080307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#50|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:00+1915:02+192m??32559.073263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#51|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:22+1815:24+182m??32584.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#52|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:41+1815:43+172m??32606.031237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#53|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35-7-??32633.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site