Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mas-nzm-bkn daily

9249/Σ mas-nzm-bkn daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (3:25PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+23310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+252m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:13+441m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2202:05+2410m102431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+342m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+392m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+421m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  08:45+2508:55+2810m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+301m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+361m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+311m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3412:25+3410m121091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3113:31+321m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m221195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3414:57+342m221259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+371m221282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3415:59+351m121318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3017:20+335m121388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m121406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+5318:47+542m321474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3619:30+3810m321480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3020:09+302m121533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m021573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3821:30+395m321619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+1:0023:40+1:0012m421772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:2000:55+1:205m431869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:251m231908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2201:53+1:292m131935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:50+1:285m231987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:3003:00+1:292m131991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:3603:50+1:375m232041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2005:22+1:202m232154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:02+1:282m332175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express/22472
7 intermediate stations-6:-213.0
#40%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+1332188.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  08:56+408:58+42m332198.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:16+609:18+72m032215.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#43%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+610:25+65m732266.070246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:08+1311:10+152m132317.070271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#45|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1011:50+155m132357.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+155m432407.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#47|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+1813:35+1610m232465.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#48|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+1914:15+205m232508.077313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m232525.082308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#50|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:04+2115:06+222m132571.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+202m132596.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#52|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+192m132618.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35+0-632645.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site