Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mas-nzm-bkn daily

9249/Σ mas-nzm-bkn daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (3:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN

1 xfers. 12 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+132m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+2500:13+251m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2300:45+231m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+242m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+202m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2606:20+252m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+202m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  08:45+308:55+810m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+81m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+912:25+1010m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1813:31+191m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2214:57+222m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:17+241m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3218:47+322m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1419:30+1510m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2220:09+222m??21533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+252m??21573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+255m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+3723:40+3812m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4800:55+485m??31869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+581m??31908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+5001:53+562m??31935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+5102:50+525m??31987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+552m??31991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+5303:50+555m??32041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+4405:22+442m??32154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??32175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express/22472
0 intermediate stations-6:-20.0
#40%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:40+0??32175.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  08:56+408:58+42m??32185.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:16+609:18+62m??32202.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#43%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+110:25+25m??32253.070246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:08+1211:10+142m??32304.070271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#45|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1211:50+145m??32345.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1012:40+145m??32394.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#47|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+1813:35+1510m??32452.074288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#48|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+1614:15+175m??32495.077313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+192m??32512.082308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#50|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  15:04+1815:06+182m??32558.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:31+152m??32583.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#52|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  15:48+1515:50+142m??32605.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  16:35-4-??32632.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site