Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund -mangalore daily

9250/Σ daund -mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (16:03)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+17??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+332m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+305m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+345m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3311:50+341m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5515:38+550m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??1379.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+572m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+332m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+452m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+465m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  00:02+1:0000:07+585m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??2821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:122m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+325m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+1:021m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:201m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+1:0310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??21157.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+492m??21478.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+442m??21496.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21496.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2216:25+253m??21529.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#36!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+242m??21634.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#37%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+412m??21702.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+532m??21732.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+475m??21807.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0723:42+1:082m??21947.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#41%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+4810m??32043.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5402:06+562m??32076.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+592m??32103.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:052m??32131.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:082m??32139.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0903:24+1:092m??32158.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0603:44+1:062m??32172.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??32198.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0404:26+1:052m??32213.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#50%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??32228.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0605:08+1:082m??32262.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??32278.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:152m??32294.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1706:08+1:192m??32326.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4706:24+1:472m??32336.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#56/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??32362.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site