Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund -mangalore daily

9250/Σ daund -mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (4:03PM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+3??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+810:30+125m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2011:25+195m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+252m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2115m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:30+1:021m??1465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+482m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??1546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+272m??1580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+342m??1641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+301m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3122:45+345m??1699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  00:02+4400:07+465m??2791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2820.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m??2846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+321m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+203:05+125m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+141m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+213m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+501m??21014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3506:00+4710m??21078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m??21157.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+609:30+85m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2310m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3213:15+303m??21478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??21498.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??21498.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??21531.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#37!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??21637.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#38|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??21705.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#39|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??21735.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#40|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??21810.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#41|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??21950.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#42|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??32046.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??32079.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??32106.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??32134.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??32142.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#47|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??32161.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#48|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??32175.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??32201.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??32216.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#51|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??32231.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??32265.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??32281.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??32297.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#55|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??32330.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#56|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??32339.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#57%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-??32365.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site