Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund -mangalore daily

9250/Σ daund -mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 26 2012 (16:03)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+28??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3710:30+415m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4111:25+415m??1160.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4111:50+441m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4115:38+410m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3615m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+532m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??1547.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+332m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+362m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+442m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+442m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+455m??1699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+572m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  00:02+5900:07+1:005m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:30+1:102m??2820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:132m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+4801:45+482m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+245m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2703:18+281m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2703:43+353m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4404:10+491m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0004:29+1:071m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+5310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1007:10+1:122m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2309:30+255m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3710:45+3810m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+482m??21478.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+212m??21496.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21496.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??21529.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#36!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+252m??21635.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#37%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3219:38+372m??21703.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+492m??21733.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+515m??21808.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:42+1:202m??21948.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#41%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+5110m??32044.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0302:06+1:052m??32077.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:32+1:062m??32104.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0902:56+1:102m??32132.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0803:08+1:112m??32140.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1303:24+1:132m??32159.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:122m??32173.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??32199.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5904:26+1:002m??32214.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#50%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1704:38+172m??32229.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0505:08+1:072m??32263.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0905:24+1:122m??32279.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??32295.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#54%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1506:08+1:192m??32328.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#55%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??32337.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#56/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:05-??32363.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site