Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sai to Shiv Nagari Chain Fastest !

9252/Σ Sainagar Shirdi- Varanasi Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 26 2012 (16:25)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1546 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+192m??141.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+515:45+135m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2216:30+225m??183.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+242m??1150.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#6/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+292m??1195.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+352m??1243.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3219:05+3610m??1267.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3419:55+352m??1322.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+721:30+75m??1391.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-100:25+1110m??2574.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+342m??2641.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+4102:22+412m??2735.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+3210m??2819.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+375m??2910.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#16%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4006:07+402m??2973.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3606:55+3810m??21008.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+508:55+115m??21086.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#19%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2710:22+342m??21178.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4911:05+5525m??21186.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:15+1:142m??21188.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2012:25+1:202m??21237.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21304.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2914:05+1:3010m??21310.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:452m??21313.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0914:52+2:112m??21345.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0015:55+2:015m??21384.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:0516:15+2:052m??21404.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#29!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4117:35+1:455m??21449.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#30%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:1118:13+2:212m??21486.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3419:35+2:3215m??21515.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#32/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4620:12+2:462m??21546.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4620:42+2:472m??21570.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4121:00+2:442m??21575.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:5821:17+3:001m??21594.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#36/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:5122:20+2:565m??21629.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site