Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sai to Shiv Nagari Chain Fastest !

9252/Σ Sainagar Shirdi- Varanasi Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 26 2012 (4:25PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1630 km  1 xfers
#1. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+132m??141.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+015:45+95m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4616:30+455m??183.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+4717:17+472m??1150.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#6/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+532m??1195.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+5418:25+542m??1243.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+5119:05+5310m??1267.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+4919:55+492m??1322.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1921:30+215m??1391.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+600:25+2110m??2574.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+4601:20+462m??2641.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5102:22+512m??2735.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3603:50+3910m??2819.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4005:15+445m??2910.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#16%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4706:07+472m??2973.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4106:55+4210m??21008.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+185m??21086.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#19%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+3410:22+362m??21178.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4311:05+5225m??21186.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+1:002m??21188.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:012m??21238.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+213:23+12m??21305.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:3014:05+1:3210m??21311.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3914:15+1:462m??21314.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0514:52+2:062m??21346.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#27%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:5515:55+1:555m??21385.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:5716:15+1:582m??21405.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#29%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4017:35+1:465m??21450.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#30%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:0718:13+2:092m??21487.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1419:35+2:1615m??21516.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#32/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:2720:12+2:272m??21547.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:2820:42+2:302m??21571.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:2121:00+2:282m??21576.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:3621:17+2:391m??21596.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#36/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:4322:20+2:495m??21630.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site