Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi - Mughalsarai- Ajmer 4 times a week Chain..

9253/Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 26 2012 (17:19)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 52m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+27??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+1:1113:35+1:112m??122.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3514:25+405m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+4615:20+471m??1120.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4216:10+3320m??1150.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+3216:43+341m??1180.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+4317:38+451m??1222.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+4418:08+461m??1255.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+295m??1317.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3120:05+2915m??1324.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+285m??1383.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:25+295m??1436.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2323:00+2710m??1442.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+3523:24+345m??1457.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+3600:01+372m??1493.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:32+425m??2521.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4701:04+455m??2554.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4501:45+455m??2594.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3602:27+375m??2621.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2310m??2655.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URD•Untari Road (3 PFs)•  03:53+3003:54+311m??2671.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+3004:12+311m??2683.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+341m??2695.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:34+391m??2702.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+3504:47+361m??2710.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+361m??2718.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+3605:16+371m??2731.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+3305:43+351m??2748.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4005:54+402m??2754.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4406:09+451m??2772.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+4506:30+461m??2797.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4706:48+481m??2819.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4706:58+481m??2828.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+491m??2840.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+3308:12+3710m??2874.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1:2009:50+1:2415m??2874.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:5012:05+2:545m??21027.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+4:1914:40+4:2810m??21221.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:1617:55+5:225m??21452.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#40/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:3819:00+5:3725m??21475.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#41%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:2419:45+5:272m??21501.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:3120:12+5:295m??21529.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:4100:05+4:5210m??21716.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:4001:58+4:402m??31822.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#45%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:26-??31850.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site