Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi - Mughalsarai- Ajmer 4 times a week Chain..

9253/Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 26 2012 (17:19)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 52m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+913:35+112m??122.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1314:25+165m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+1915:20+211m??1120.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:50+2116:10+1220m??1150.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+1116:43+121m??1178.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:38+311m??1219.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+3418:08+351m??1253.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+919:35+115m??1314.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1220:05+1115m??1321.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+321:25+65m??1381.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+722:25+75m??1434.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+123:00+1010m??1440.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2223:24+195m??1458.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2100:01+222m??1494.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3200:32+295m??2522.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:04+305m??2555.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+325m??2595.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2502:27+255m??2622.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-503:40+710m??2656.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1303:54+151m??2672.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJ•Mohammad Ganj (3 PFs)•  04:11+1204:12+131m??2684.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m??2696.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+171m??2703.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1204:47+131m??2710.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1204:57+131m??2719.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1205:16+131m??2732.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+705:43+101m??2749.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+152m??2755.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+181m??2772.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+181m??2798.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+1806:48+191m??2820.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+1806:58+191m??2829.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+1907:10+191m??2841.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02-108:12+910m??2875.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4509:50+5215m??2875.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:0212:05+2:095m??21028.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:3614:40+3:4510m??21222.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:3717:55+4:425m??21453.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#40/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+4:5419:00+4:5225m??21476.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#41%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:5719:45+5:002m??21502.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:1920:12+5:175m??21530.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:2600:05+4:2810m??21717.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:2601:58+4:262m??31823.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#45%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:04-??31852.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.