Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Bikaner, Jaipur, kota, nagda, Ujjain

9256/Σ Jammu-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 26 2012 (5:36PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 57m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+26??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3008:03+302m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+322m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3508:31+362m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3908:42+402m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4208:50+452m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+452m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4609:14+461m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5109:27+522m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5309:41+532m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5509:51+552m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5610:01+562m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+4310:55+3330m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+392m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4111:24+412m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4111:44+412m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4112:02+422m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4412:17+442m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+3812:33+391m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+325m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3114:00+3210m??1235.083230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+3514:20+352m??1260.036215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3414:32+342m??1266.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4214:56+442m??1290.066205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4415:14+452m??1308.031206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2616:25+2525m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3016:52+302m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKP•Kot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)•  17:07+2917:09+292m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:27+311m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:35+1210m??1420.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+212m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+1719:41+182m??1485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+1410m??1511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+272m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+155m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+2422:48+242m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+272m??1740.05225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-200:45+910m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m??2776.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3201:42+332m??2808.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4302:30+435m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4602:44+472m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+355m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#46|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+252m??2961.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#47|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??21005.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+62m??21019.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??21034.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+121m??21069.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#51|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:05+1415m??21124.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2211:14+232m??21132.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#53|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m??21190.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#54|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:18+202m??21216.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#55|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??21234.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#56|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1513:25+2410m??21256.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#57/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3513:50+372m??21292.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+3714:02+382m??21303.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4514:55+4510m??21364.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#60/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+4715:10+472m??21373.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#61/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5615:52+1:002m??21436.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#62/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0216:14+1:042m??21464.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#63/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0616:40+1:062m??21497.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:022m??21511.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#65/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4417:32+442m??21526.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+352m??21549.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#67/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+1619:35+2425m??21589.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#68/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1020:45+1310m??21645.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#69/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+152m??21685.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#70/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30-1-??21724.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site