Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Kota, Nagda

9257/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorre ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 26 2012 (5:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+4??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+165m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-122:00+75m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+301:00+45m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+504:25+730m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:53+1204:55+122m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1405:13+142m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1305:25+132m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+172m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:51+222m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2207:16+283m??2733.063273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+312m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+3308:13+332m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+412m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2609:35+262m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1510:10+1610m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+1515m??2884.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  11:12+2311:14+242m??2891.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#22|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??2950.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:18+212m??2976.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m??2994.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2610m??21016.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+402m??21052.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+412m??21063.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+5010m??21124.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5315:10+532m??21133.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0115:52+1:032m??21196.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0616:14+1:082m??21224.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0916:40+1:092m??21257.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0317:00+1:032m??21271.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#34/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4617:32+462m??21286.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+352m??21309.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+1519:35+2225m??21349.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1220:45+1310m??21405.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+162m??21445.041540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#39/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:40-4-??21484.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site