Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Kota, Nagda

9257/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorre ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (17:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express (PT)/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+4??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+422:00+105m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+723:05+1010m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+75m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2601:54+262m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+1130m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+182m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2005:13+202m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1505:25+152m??2617.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3406:51+342m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:16+413m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4707:52+482m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5408:13+552m??2794.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0008:35+1:002m??2822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+4509:35+452m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3210m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1915m??2884.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??2891.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+272m??2950.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2412:18+232m??2976.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??2994.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1913:25+3010m??21016.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4013:50+402m??21052.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+422m??21063.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+4910m??21124.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+512m??21133.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:052m??21196.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:14+1:092m??21224.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1016:40+1:112m??21257.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0517:00+1:062m??21271.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#34/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4717:32+472m??21286.049425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3918:02+392m??21309.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+1819:35+2825m??21349.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m??21405.043492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+182m??21445.050541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30+7-??21484.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.