Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Kota, Nagda

9257/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorre ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (17:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+275m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+195m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2310m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+185m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+4401:54+442m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3504:25+3430m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+422m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+4005:13+402m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4305:25+422m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+502m??2657.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+5706:51+572m??2705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5807:16+1:033m??2732.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:0807:52+1:092m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:1808:13+1:182m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2408:35+1:252m??2821.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1:0909:35+1:102m??2877.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5710:10+5510m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1815m??2883.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??2890.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??2949.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2512:18+242m??2975.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??2993.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3313:25+4110m??21015.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5213:50+522m??21051.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5514:02+562m??21062.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0014:55+1:0210m??21123.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0015:10+1:002m??21132.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0815:52+1:102m??21195.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:14+1:082m??21223.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:122m??21256.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0717:00+1:072m??21270.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#34/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4717:32+472m??21285.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3518:02+352m??21308.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+2019:35+2825m??21348.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1710m??21404.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1521:43+192m??21444.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30+6-??21483.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site