Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting amritsar & banglore & coimbatore.

926/Σ amritsar banglore coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 07 2012 (5:33PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+8??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2121:55+212m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:38+146m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+192m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1823:59+2110m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2102:00+2010m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+232m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1110m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+4204:25+422m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+542m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5405:14+545m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5007:20+5315m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2514.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2710:20+332m??2648.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4010:56+402m??2698.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+3911:15+395m??2702.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4013:05+425m??2820.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:40+1:0810m??2917.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:05+1:015m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0419:05+1:075m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0021:00+1:075m??21301.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??21387.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??21399.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:282m??21407.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5710m??31598.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+4810m??31807.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+432m??32042.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2912:30+4310m??32179.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:062m??32285.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+582m??32416.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#33|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+355m??32470.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??32583.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+265m??32616.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:032m??32707.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0201:00+1:0330m??42803.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#38/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:071m??42818.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#39|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:162m??42869.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#40|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+562m??42962.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+295m??43028.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+315m??43088.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??43138.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#44/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+16-??43188.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site