Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting amritsar & banglore & coimbatore.

926/Σ amritsar banglore coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 07 2012 (17:33)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 3189 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1221:55+122m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+422:38+46m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+92m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+723:59+1210m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+602:00+710m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-203:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1805:14+185m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+62m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2514.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+102m??2648.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1410:56+142m??2698.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1011:15+95m??2702.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+175m??2820.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4514:40+4610m??2917.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3917:05+385m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+515m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3621:00+395m??21301.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4322:35+442m??21408.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2801:50+3310m??31599.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1305:15+1610m??31807.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+292m??32042.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20-112:30+1610m??32180.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??32286.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??32417.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#31|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-317:45+105m??32471.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??32583.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1020:55+105m??32616.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??32707.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5001:00+5430m??42804.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1001:22+1:111m??42819.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#37|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1802:10+1:192m??42870.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#38|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:082m??42963.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+3606:10+365m??43029.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+3307:15+355m??43088.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+4008:00+402m??43139.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#42/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+26-??43189.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site