Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered chain nos. 9258, 9259. 9260, 9261 via Kota, Nagda, Ujjain fastest than direct connection

9260/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (17:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2127 km  1 xfers
#1. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1267 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12416/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45-11:15-30m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m21377.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32110.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m21487.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m21572.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:305.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m22718.077181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m02751.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27-02:29-2m02934.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m221042.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m121114.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3862.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38-05:40-2m021176.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m021267.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)/12416 - Buffer: 55m
227 intermediate stations01:23725.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)08:45-09:10-25m331992.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m132048.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m132088.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#20/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:40--232127.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site