Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SOLAPUR-KYN-AJMER 2 Times A week Chain..

9264/Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAIN 2times a WEEK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 26 2012 (6:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 47m Distance: 1100 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+243m??21100.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??21114.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??21142.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m??31263.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+181m??31289.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+310m??31358.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+81m??31417.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1210m??31487.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??31523.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31542.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1707:05+4210m??31587.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+262m??31656.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#45%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-710:56+31m??31721.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#46!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2415m??31774.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#47|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m??31818.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#48!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+382m??31873.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#49|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+422m??31939.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+472m??31960.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#51!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3716:16+382m??32027.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#52!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+12-??32079.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site