Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MMR, DD, PUNE, MRJ, LD, MAO, MAJN

9265/Σ Ahmednagar - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Sep 26 2012 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
     F 
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+34110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+3623:49+361m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+3500:01+352m0115.052374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m1222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3300:18+352m1229.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+3500:29+371m0239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m0246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m0250.086371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m1253.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+4100:51+431m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+301m1269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m0276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2801:30+291m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m0288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+301m1298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+295m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+3102:58+351m02122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+3903:08+431m12131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4003:30+535m02141.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+5403:45+551m12153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+5703:52+1:001m12160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+5904:05+1:032m12170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0604:17+1:061m02182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0804:30+1:091m02197.083422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)04:34-04:35-1m02203.093407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:1404:42+1:141m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:1704:50+1:181m02221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:1805:00+1:191m02230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0105:30+1:141m02239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#30|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m02247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:1005:50+1:131m02253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:0506:10+1:081m02264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33|--|SVD•Sarwari (1 PFs)•  06:34+5406:35+561m02275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+3907:05+472m02284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+4507:25+501m02303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+551m02323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#37|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+5907:50+1:001m02337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:0507:55+1:051m12340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+5008:20+585m02347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+5708:35+571m12359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+5208:50+521m12369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+4409:10+441m02380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4709:20+471m02390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4509:30+451m02395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+431m02408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m02429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+3710:20+381m02436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2810:30+2:351m22445.016622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:40+1:4910m42460.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2812:05+2:350m22474.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#51/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+4812:35+531m02489.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+5412:50+1:012m02502.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m02510.051521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+1:0113:08+1:071m02518.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0713:20+1:191m22527.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:1913:30+1:241m12535.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#57/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:0814:00+1:152m22547.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m02553.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:1514:17+1:201m12559.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#60/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m12568.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:2014:35+1:301m02573.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:3114:50+1:392m12587.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#63/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:2715:20+1:292m12598.042607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)15:34+3615:35+361m12608.025661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#65/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+1:2215:55+1:255m12614.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#66/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+1:2016:15+1:212m12627.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2116:25+1:272m12633.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+1:2416:40+1:251m12643.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:322m12649.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#70/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:2717:10+1:332m12663.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#71/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:2817:30+1:312m22677.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:2717:45+1:371m12687.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#73/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1:0618:50+1:3015m32698.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#74/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+1:3119:05+1:341m12710.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#75/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m12715.027532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#76/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+1:3719:23+1:381m22720.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m12726.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#78/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+1:2619:42+1:271m12732.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+1:2719:55+1:281m12745.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#80/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+1:1920:08+1:191m12757.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m12763.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#82/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0920:25+1:101m22768.050554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/GITGhorpuri Transh20:30+1:0820:31+1:141m02772.04555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#84/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:19-62774.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#85/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+212774.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#86|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+704:20+173m13919.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#87|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+805:40+143m13978.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#88|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02+207:05+53m131046.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#89|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2207:55+010m331053.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#90|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+3609:10+421m131133.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#91|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+295m231191.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#92|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5112:15+1:085m131242.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#93|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:145m131266.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#94!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1614:30+1:165m131293.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#95!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:1415:00+1:162m131311.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#96!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1017:20+2230m231326.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#97%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+502m231386.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#98%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4218:56+442m131422.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#99%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4819:16+492m131441.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#100%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4219:32+452m131455.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#101%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4419:58+442m131481.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#102%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+382m231496.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#103%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2521:16+282m131545.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#104%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2721:46+382m231577.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#105%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4423:25+4910m231639.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#106%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m141686.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#107%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m041709.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#108/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5400:55+542m041738.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#109/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4301:40+435m341772.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#110/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4302:00+432m241793.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#111/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+335m141861.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#112/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:50+332m041902.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#113/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1705:10+3310m041947.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#114/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2806:00+293m141981.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#115/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3807:10+392m142035.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#116/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+2507:52+272m242052.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#117/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+19-142055.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site