Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MMR, DD, PUNE, MRJ, LD, MAO, MAJN

9265/Σ Ahmednagar - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Sep 26 2012 (7:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+14??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+1623:49+171m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+1700:01+172m??115.058373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+1400:18+162m??229.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+1700:29+201m??239.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+2100:42+241m??253.055356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+2400:51+271m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+1201:15+141m??269.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+141m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+102:00+82m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  02:09+902:10+151m??298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+402:45+95m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+1102:58+171m??2122.064391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+2003:08+231m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:30+275m??2141.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+2603:45+271m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+2803:52+301m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+312m??2170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+3404:17+341m??2182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+3604:30+381m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+4304:42+441m??2212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+4704:50+481m??2221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+4805:00+501m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+481m??2239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+481m??2253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+4006:10+431m??2264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+2906:35+321m??2275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+1407:05+202m??2284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+201m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+2207:40+271m??2323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+311m??2337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDD•Mukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)•  07:54-07:55-1m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+2008:20+295m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2908:35+291m??2359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+2508:50+261m??2369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+1709:10+171m??2380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+2109:20+231m??2390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+2109:30+211m??2395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+2009:45+211m??2408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+201m??2429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+201m??2436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0310:30+1:111m??2445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+811:40+2110m??2458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#45/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+1:0312:05+1:110m??2472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#46/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+1712:35+201m??2487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+2112:50+272m??2501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??2508.051521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+2613:08+291m??2516.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+2913:20+421m??2525.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+4313:30+481m??2533.026529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+3114:00+352m??2545.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2552.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+3414:17+381m??2557.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#55/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??2567.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+3714:35+421m??2572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+452m??2585.025547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#58/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+3415:20+382m??2596.032607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+3015:55+325m??2612.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#60/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+282m??2625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+2816:25+292m??2631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+281m??2641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+322m??2647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+372m??2661.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#65/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+3117:30+352m??2675.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#66/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+3217:45+401m??2685.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+3315m??2696.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#68/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+4219:05+421m??2708.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??2713.027532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#70/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+4019:23+421m??2718.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??2724.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#72/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+3919:42+391m??2731.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+3919:55+391m??2743.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#74/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+3820:08+391m??2755.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#75/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??2761.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+351m??2766.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+22-??2772.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#78/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+11??2772.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47146.0
#79|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17-304:20+173m??3918.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#80|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+1005:40+123m??3976.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#81|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02-207:05+43m??31044.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#82|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2007:55+010m??31051.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#83|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4209:10+471m??31131.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4858.0
#84|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+302m??31189.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#85|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4512:15+1:025m??31240.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#86|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:135m??31265.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#87|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:30+1:1010m??31291.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#88|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??31309.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#89|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-717:20+030m??31324.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#90|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+332m??31384.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#91|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:56+382m??31420.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#92|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3519:16+392m??31439.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#93|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+412m??31453.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#94|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m??31479.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#95|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??31494.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#96|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:16+212m??31543.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#97|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m??31575.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#98%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2410m??31637.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#99%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??41684.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#100%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??41707.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#101/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??41737.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#102/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1701:40+185m??41770.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#103/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+182m??41791.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#104/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+503:10+145m??41859.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#105/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+503:50+152m??41901.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#106/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1305:10+1810m??41946.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#107/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2406:00+263m??41979.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#108/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??42033.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#109/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+332m??42050.099mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#110/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+14-??42053.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site