Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MMR, DD, PUNE, MRJ, LD, MAO, MAJN

9265/Σ Ahmednagar - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 26 2012 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
     F 
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+32110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+3423:49+341m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+342m0115.051373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m1222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3100:18+322m1229.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+3300:29+351m0239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m0246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m0250.086371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+431m1253.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+3800:51+401m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+2601:15+281m1269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m0276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+271m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m0288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2502:10+311m1298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+275m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+2902:58+341m02122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+3703:08+401m12131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3603:30+455m02141.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+461m12153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+4803:52+501m12160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+522m12170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+5504:17+551m02182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+5704:30+591m02197.083422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)04:34-04:35-1m02203.093407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:0404:42+1:041m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:0704:50+1:091m02221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0905:00+1:111m02230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+5305:30+1:051m02239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#30|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m02247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:0105:50+1:061m02253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+5806:10+1:011m02264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33|--|SVD•Sarwari (1 PFs)•  06:34+4806:35+501m02275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+402m02284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+3807:25+421m02303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+4407:40+481m02323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#37|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+5107:50+531m02337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+4607:55+461m12340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+515m02347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+5208:35+521m12359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+4708:50+471m12369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+3909:10+391m02380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4309:20+451m02390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4309:30+431m02395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4009:45+411m02408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m02429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+361m02436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2010:30+2:261m22445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2411:40+4410m42458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2012:05+2:260m22472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#51/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+3812:35+421m02487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+4312:50+522m02501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m02508.051521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+5113:08+581m02516.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+5813:20+1:101m22525.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:1113:30+1:161m12533.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#57/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:0014:00+1:052m22545.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m02551.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:17+1:101m12557.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#60/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m12566.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0914:35+1:181m02572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:1914:50+1:242m12585.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#63/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:1215:20+1:152m12596.042607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)15:34+3415:35+341m12606.025661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#65/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+1:0915:55+1:105m12612.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#66/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+1:0516:15+1:052m12625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0516:25+1:092m12631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+1:0616:40+1:091m12641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1016:50+1:152m12647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#70/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1017:10+1:192m12661.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#71/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:1317:30+1:172m22675.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:1317:45+1:251m12685.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#73/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+5418:50+1:1515m32696.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#74/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+1:1919:05+1:201m12708.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#75/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m12713.027532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#76/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+1:2319:23+1:261m22718.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m12724.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#78/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+1:1519:42+1:151m12731.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#79/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+1:1519:55+1:161m12743.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#80/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+1:0920:08+1:091m12755.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#81/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m12761.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#82/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+5920:25+591m22766.050554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/GITGhorpuri Transh20:30+2920:31+391m02770.04555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#84/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:00-62772.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#85/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1112772.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47146.0
#86|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+1504:20+243m13918.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#87|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+605:40+83m13976.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#88|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02-607:05+23m131044.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#89|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2307:55+010m331051.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#90|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4509:10+541m131131.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4858.0
#91|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+312m231189.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#92|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4912:15+1:055m131240.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#93|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:125m131265.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#94!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0814:30+1:0710m131291.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#95!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+1:122m131309.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#96!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+217:20+630m231324.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#97%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m231384.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#98%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:56+332m131420.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#99%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3219:16+332m131439.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#100%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+342m131453.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#101%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+3419:58+372m131479.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#102%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+292m231494.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#103%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+1121:16+132m131543.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#104%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1021:46+182m231575.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#105%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2910m231637.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#106%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+3300:05+332m141684.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#107%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+302m041708.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#108/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m041737.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#109/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1801:40+185m341770.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#110/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1902:00+182m241791.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#111/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+703:10+115m141859.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#112/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m041901.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#113/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1605:10+910m041946.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#114/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+306:00+63m141979.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#115/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+907:10+112m142033.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#116/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+007:52+62m242050.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#117/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10-1-142053.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site