Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help pondicherry people to travel north eastern states....

9271/Σ puducherry-purulia superfast weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 27 2012 (9:26AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1991 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+808:24+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+0-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??138.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+712:15+71m??172.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+712:49+81m??1105.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#9/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+213:42+31m??1153.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+232m??1189.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+65m??1199.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1270.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1300.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-217:30+1010m??1323.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+292m??1407.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:34+331m??1445.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5221:00+531m??1562.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4623:45+4510m??1700.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4800:37+482m??2760.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4702:03+472m??2850.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+106:35+720m??21050.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1407:43+145m??21111.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-811:00+45m??21328.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1320m??21475.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+185m??21494.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+285m??21522.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4415:14+432m??21594.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+182m??21700.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#29/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+718:30+82m??21781.05824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#30%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+1219:05+152m??21813.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-120:17+92m??21835.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+261m??21907.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+252m??21937.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#34/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2422:20+265m??21990.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#35/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+19-??22029.0-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site