Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

9273/Σ R-VSKP-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ujjwal Sinha*^  Sep 27 2012 (10:19AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:40+155m??137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  16:48+2016:50+202m??148.082273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:01+2117:03+212m??163.034283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+1110m??190.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+192m??1106.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2018:43+212m??1136.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:03+232m??1162.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1620:10+1520m??1200.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+4021:35+402m??1285.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  21:55+4221:57+422m??1306.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+3922:15+392m??1317.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+352m??1347.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+3923:15+4010m??1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+4523:30+452m??1385.042273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4200:05+4510m??1402.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+4300:22+432m??2416.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+4600:38+462m??2432.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+4600:47+452m??2439.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+442m??2464.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+4301:37+442m??2489.057359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  02:15+4302:17+442m??2525.024269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+4102:42+422m??2534.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+4103:10+3815m??2544.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+003:57+02m??2589.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+3304:07+315m??2591.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3004:35+295m??2614.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+265m??2669.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2722.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+15-??2730.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+611:00+820m??2730.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:01+281m??2880.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2113:57+232m??2930.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??2973.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21020.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+1315m??21080.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??21111.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??21154.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3918:12+401m??21169.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3918:57+411m??21218.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+2920:13+291m??21335.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+621:40+82m??21374.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21457.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:25+305m??21467.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1401:52+242m??31572.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-203:40+45m??31656.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31697.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??31731.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2105:40+272m??31787.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#51/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+162m??31793.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#52/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+7-??31808.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site