Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

9273/Σ R-VSKP-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उज्जवल सिन्हा*^  Sep 27 2012 (10:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1079 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:40+225m??137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+272m??148.082273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m??163.034283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+718:00+1710m??190.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+2418:19+242m??1106.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2618:43+262m??1136.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:03+282m??1162.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1820:10+1620m??1200.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+392m??1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+5221:35+542m??1285.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+5821:57+592m??1306.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+5822:15+582m??1317.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+572m??1347.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0023:15+1:0110m??1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+1:0423:30+1:052m??1385.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:0300:05+1:0410m??1403.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:002m??2416.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1:0300:38+1:032m??2433.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+1:0500:47+1:052m??2439.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:12+1:122m??2464.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+1:1001:37+1:112m??2489.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  02:15+1:1202:17+1:172m??2525.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+1:1202:42+1:142m??2535.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1303:10+1:1215m??2544.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+003:57+02m??2589.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+1:0504:07+1:035m??2591.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+5904:35+585m??2615.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+5505:40+585m??2669.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20+2006:22+202m??2722.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+40-??2730.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??2730.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5113:01+541m??2880.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??2930.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??2973.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??21020.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+5015m??21080.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21111.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:091m??21154.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:12+1:141m??21169.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1218:57+1:131m??21218.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1120:13+1:111m??21335.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??21374.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??21457.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:095m??21467.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??31572.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??31656.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??31697.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??31731.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5605:40+592m??31788.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#51/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??31794.018 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#52/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+25-??31809.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site