Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

9273/Σ R-VSKP-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उज्जवल सिन्हा*^  Sep 27 2012 (10:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:40+215m??137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+252m??148.082273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:01+2617:03+262m??163.034283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+718:00+1710m??190.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+232m??1106.084268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:41+2518:43+262m??1136.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:03+292m??1162.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+2020:10+1920m??1200.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#10!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+422m??1254.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  21:33+5121:35+512m??1285.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+5221:57+562m??1306.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#13!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  22:13+5222:15+522m??1317.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+5122:45+542m??1347.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0223:15+1:0510m??1370.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16%==%MRBLMuribahal  23:28+1:1023:30+1:122m??1385.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:1600:05+1:1710m??1403.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+1:2400:22+1:242m??2416.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1:2500:38+1:252m??2433.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+1:2600:47+1:262m??2439.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m??2464.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+1:4201:37+1:422m??2489.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/THVTherubali  02:15+1:5102:17+1:522m??2525.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+1:1602:42+1:162m??2535.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1603:10+1:1515m??2544.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55-03:57-2m??2589.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1204:07+1:105m??2591.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0704:35+1:065m??2615.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1:0005:40+1:035m??2669.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2722.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+53-??2730.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+4811:00+4920m??2730.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:01+1:151m??2880.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:202m??2931.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:3614:30+1:361m??2973.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4315:03+1:441m??21020.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??21080.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??21112.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??21154.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??21169.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??21219.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??21335.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??21374.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??21457.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??21467.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??31572.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??31656.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??31697.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??31731.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??31788.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#51/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??31794.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#52/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??31808.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.