Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...Fastest Daily Connectivity.

928/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (5:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express(Via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 1
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Patliputra SF Express(Via Chheoki) (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+1110.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+822:20+2315m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2023:40+203m01160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+192m12227.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+133m12271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1202:35+215m12313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3004:50+3410m42498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 28m
252 intermediate stations00:451262.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+4405:50+4115m441760.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+4506:22+502m041794.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5106:40+512m241815.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+5607:00+1:022m141841.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-809:00+65m241884.0101310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+122m241960.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1310:14+132m241991.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+142m342005.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-211:55+95m142067.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1712:15+172m142085.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#18/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3513:09+372m142136.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3713:28+372m242152.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2913:55+305m242159.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+5014:35+502m142212.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5715:05+572m142252.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+255m342297.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+4117:30+412m342360.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4118:20+412m142425.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2519:22+4612m142451.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5819:50+582m142482.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#28%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:0920:35+1:112m142540.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0721:10+1:112m042564.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#30%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:1321:30+1:132m042598.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:1421:50+1:152m142612.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#32%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+182m142657.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+2600:20+2710m652671.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4300:44+432m052688.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4501:55+4510m752743.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+492m452771.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1304:05+1:165m252860.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:1804:36+1:182m152888.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:2504:58+1:242m252918.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:1605:40+1:165m352949.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2006:10+1:192m052979.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#42/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+38-453012.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site