Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...Fastest Daily Connectivity.

928/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (17:52)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+2??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1022:20+2515m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2423:40+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+252m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1801:30+173m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2402:35+295m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3704:50+4110m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:0605:50+1:0415m??2498.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:0706:22+1:092m??2532.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:1106:40+1:112m??2553.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:202m??2579.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+175m??2622.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+3609:47+382m??2698.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:14+392m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+3910:30+402m??2743.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2111:55+305m??2805.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+412m??2823.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#18/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+5913:09+1:002m??2874.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:0313:28+1:062m??2890.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5913:55+1:015m??2897.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:2414:35+1:262m??2950.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:3415:05+1:352m??2990.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:30+1:065m??21035.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:1917:30+1:192m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2818:20+1:302m??21163.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:1919:22+1:4212m??21189.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2:0319:50+2:052m??21220.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#28%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+2:1620:35+2:172m??21278.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0921:10+2:142m??21303.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#30%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:2521:30+2:262m??21336.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:2721:50+2:272m??21350.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#32%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:2723:38+1:292m??21395.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:4000:20+1:4110m??31409.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+2:0700:44+2:082m??31426.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:3101:55+2:3710m??31481.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2:3402:40+2:342m??31509.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3:0504:05+3:065m??31598.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+3:1504:36+3:162m??31626.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+3:1804:58+3:192m??31656.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1805:40+3:195m??31687.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2006:10+3:212m??31717.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#42/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+3:05-??31750.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site