Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...Fastest Daily Connectivity.

928/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (17:52)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1253 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+2??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1022:20+2515m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:40+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+232m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+153m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+255m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3404:50+3810m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5805:50+5615m??2498.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5806:22+1:012m??2532.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:0306:40+1:032m??2553.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0807:00+1:102m??2579.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+209:00+105m??2622.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+262m??2698.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2810:14+282m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+302m??2743.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1111:55+205m??2805.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+332m??2823.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#18/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+5413:09+542m??2874.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+5813:28+1:002m??2890.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5313:55+555m??2897.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1614:35+1:172m??2950.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:252m??2990.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4916:30+525m??21035.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0517:30+1:052m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1118:20+1:112m??21163.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)19:10+5919:22+1:2412m??21189.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:4519:50+1:462m??21220.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#28%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:5620:35+1:572m??21278.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:4921:10+1:532m??21303.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#30%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:0421:30+2:052m??21336.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:0221:50+2:032m??21350.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#32%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:0423:38+1:052m??21395.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:1500:20+1:1710m??31409.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:3900:44+1:392m??31427.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+1:5301:55+1:5810m??31481.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:4902:40+1:512m??31509.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:2404:05+2:255m??31599.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+2:2804:36+2:282m??31627.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+2:3704:58+2:392m??31656.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+2:3205:40+2:335m??31687.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3306:10+2:342m??31717.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#42/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+2:25-??31751.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site