Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Safe buffer at GKP

9283/Σ NTV to NDLS via GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 55142/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55142
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:45+47??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot (1 PFs)  12:03-12:04-1m??110.03698mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??115.04495mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  12:20+4912:22+572m??120.03592mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat (1 PFs)  12:33+012:34+01m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur (1 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??129.03088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??133.03688mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+4913:05+533m??140.02786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??143.02685mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  13:21+5513:22+581m??147.07584mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|RCRA•Ramchaura•  13:26-13:27-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  13:36+013:37+01m??157.06288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  13:40+5813:42+582m??160.04485mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??165.06986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+572m??171.04884mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle (2 PFs)  14:04+1:0114:08+1:194m??176.02084mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:25+1:08-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4116:10+3720m??182.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45270.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+5521:10+5415m??1352.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:48+1:0222:58+1:0710m??1424.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:35+1:10-??2864.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.