Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain, connects delhi to nepal border, easy changeover at Gkp

9285/Σ Hisar-NTV via NDLS-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Sep 27 2012 (18:04)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 1044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15019/Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25-410.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10-17:35-25m2160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:37-2m11109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m21149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNO•Nangloi (2 PFs)•  19:20-19:22-2m21162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m11169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m71180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m82620.042129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m32638.052128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m42692.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m42721.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m22810.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:18-08:21-3m32899.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m22928.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#15/==/DMGDomingarh (2 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m02958.08280mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:45--92962.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express (UnReserved)/15019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30-52962.04484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m02984.02285mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#19|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m021003.03486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#20|--|LIRLachmipur  13:36-13:38-2m021024.03792mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#21|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  14:10--021044.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site