Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain, sufficient buffer.. Connects, Mumbai to nepal border

9287/Σ LTT-Nautanwa Superfast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (6:18PM)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1684 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 55043/Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+14??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+2313:20+225m??1102.048294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+372m??1116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1217:50+1:1610m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1421:05+155m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1723:35+195m??1731.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+335m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5305:27+5912m??21115.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:1007:01+1:152m??21229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+1:2307:45+1:252m??21277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:55+1:0610m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4411:50+1:4325m??21407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2014:10+2:205m??21532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+2:2515:35+2:255m??21621.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:32-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)/55043
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:25+46??21684.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  18:37+1:2518:38+1:271m??21690.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  18:45+1:3218:46+1:351m??21694.04581mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21700.03286mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#20|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  19:06+1:3019:08+1:382m??21706.02185mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??21709.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??21712.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23|--|RCRARamchaura  19:27-19:28-1m??21714.06083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  19:33+1:3519:35+1:372m??21719.03484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??21722.01585mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#26|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+1:2520:00+1:295m??21726.02786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#27|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  20:16-20:17-1m??21733.03088mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28|--|PDPRPurandarpur  20:25-20:26-1m??21737.02888mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29|--|JLTJhamat  20:32-20:33-1m??21740.03989mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30|--|LIRLachmipur  20:43+1:2520:45+1:262m??21746.03992mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  20:53-20:54-1m??21751.03695mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32|--|NITNaikot  21:02-21:03-1m??21756.03498mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  21:10-21:11-1m??21760.01898mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#34|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  21:30+1:15-??21766.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site