Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain, connect Nautanwa (Nepal border) to mahanagari mumbai.

9288/Σ Nautanwa- mumbai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:20)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
#1. 15020/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)/15020
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -14:40+37??10.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2|--|LIRLachmipur  15:07+4315:09+472m??120.04492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:37+5315:42+525m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+402m??160.02985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#5!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+17-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+4??182.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+162m??1116.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1320:15+145m??1145.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+262m??1176.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3521:07+352m??1206.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3621:45+365m??1234.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+392m??1323.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+4500:40+4610m??2352.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4501:35+452m??2406.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+5602:25+1:0110m??2424.033129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:1002:53+1:112m??2438.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2303:33+1:242m??2482.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:50+1:312m??2497.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:3504:22+1:402m??2530.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:4404:44+1:462m??2555.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:592m??2612.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:05+1:2907:15+1:4510m??2644.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:5407:40+1:552m??2669.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+2:1408:28+2:142m??2734.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:1609:50+2:175m??2797.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:2810:24+2:302m??2843.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:54+2:562m??2883.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3:1212:00+3:145m??2936.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+3:1812:12+3:192m??2942.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:2012:29+3:212m??2958.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:3613:19+3:362m??21010.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:3413:55+3:465m??21028.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:5214:55+3:522m??21089.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:5415:10+3:532m??21104.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+4:0215:34+4:022m??21135.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:1917:20+3:185m??21211.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+3:2117:55+3:222m??21254.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+3:1918:20+3:192m??21280.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+3:2018:38+3:222m??21300.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3:3519:20+3:3810m??21335.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:4119:45+3:432m??21359.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+3:5120:18+3:522m??21407.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3:4021:10+3:412m??21451.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+3:2721:55+3:282m??21493.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:3622:20+3:395m??21519.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+3:3723:20+3:392m??21592.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+3:3823:30+3:392m??21598.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+2:3301:20+2:372m??31642.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+2:4303:15+2:413m??31724.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??31742.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+2:37-??31759.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site