Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain, connect Nautanwa (Nepal border) to mahanagari mumbai.

9288/Σ Nautanwa- mumbai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (6:20PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 15020/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)/15020
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -14:40+32??10.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2|--|LIRLachmipur  15:07+2315:09+242m??120.04492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:37+2415:42+245m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+212m??160.02985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#5|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+7-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+34??182.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+162m??1116.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+205m??1145.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+282m??1176.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3021:07+312m??1206.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+265m??1234.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+312m??1323.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+4700:40+5010m??2352.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4801:35+492m??2406.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:25+1:2410m??2424.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:4402:53+1:462m??2438.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:4303:33+1:462m??2482.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:592m??2497.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0104:22+2:052m??2530.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:1104:44+2:132m??2555.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2305:40+2:272m??2612.022192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:15+1:5910m??2644.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:242m??2669.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+2:1808:28+2:242m??2734.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:2509:50+2:295m??2797.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:3710:24+2:422m??2843.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:5010:54+2:512m??2882.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:4812:00+2:505m??2936.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:5212:12+2:522m??2942.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:0212:29+3:022m??2958.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:1213:19+3:122m??21010.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:1013:55+3:045m??21028.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1514:55+3:152m??21089.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:1515:10+3:152m??21103.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+3:0215:34+3:032m??21135.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4217:20+2:425m??21211.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:4117:55+2:412m??21254.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3818:20+2:382m??21280.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:3618:38+2:372m??21300.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:4119:20+2:4410m??21334.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:5119:45+2:532m??21359.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:5620:18+2:572m??21406.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:4721:10+2:482m??21451.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:3621:55+2:372m??21493.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:20+2:415m??21519.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4823:20+2:512m??21592.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:5223:30+2:532m??21597.025560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+2:0801:20+2:082m??31642.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:4703:15+1:593m??31724.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:35+1:032m??31744.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+2:18-??31761.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site