Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain, connect Nautanwa (Nepal border) to mahanagari mumbai.

9288/Σ Nautanwa- mumbai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Sep 27 2012 (18:20)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 15020/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)/15020
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -14:40+1:35??10.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#2|--|LIRLachmipur  15:07+1:2815:09+1:302m??120.04492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:37+1:2815:42+1:295m??140.03887mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:232m??160.02985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#5|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+40-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+49??182.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+312m??1116.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+2720:15+285m??1145.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+392m??1176.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4521:07+482m??1206.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??1234.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:0723:30+1:092m??1323.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+1:1900:40+1:2010m??2352.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1:4201:35+1:292m??2406.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:5002:25+1:4310m??2424.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+2:0402:53+2:102m??2438.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+2:3003:33+2:322m??2482.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+2:4003:50+2:452m??2497.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:4804:22+2:532m??2530.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+3:0404:44+3:062m??2555.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+3:1005:40+3:152m??2612.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2:4207:15+2:5810m??2644.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+3:2507:40+3:282m??2669.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+3:5108:28+4:012m??2734.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:4909:50+3:555m??2797.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+3:5610:24+4:022m??2843.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+4:2110:54+4:232m??2882.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4:1212:00+4:105m??2936.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+4:2712:12+4:302m??2942.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+4:3112:29+4:342m??2958.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+4:4613:19+4:472m??21010.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4:4813:55+4:425m??21028.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+4:5214:55+4:522m??21089.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+4:5215:10+4:522m??21103.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+4:4715:34+4:482m??21135.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+4:4217:20+4:445m??21211.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+4:4317:55+4:432m??21254.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+4:3418:20+4:342m??21280.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+4:3518:38+4:372m??21300.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4:4919:20+4:5210m??21334.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+4:5319:45+4:512m??21359.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+4:4720:18+4:512m??21406.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4:4821:10+4:502m??21451.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+4:5221:55+4:522m??21493.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:5022:20+4:525m??21519.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+4:5423:20+4:562m??21592.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+4:5723:30+4:572m??21597.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1801:20+4:262m??31642.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+4:5103:15+4:493m??31724.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+3:5603:35+3:572m??31744.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#51/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+4:59-??31761.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site