Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from nautanwa to baruani

9290/Σ NTV-BJU Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Sep 27 2012 (18:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 478 km  1 xfers
#1. 55040/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55040
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -18:40+46??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  18:50-18:51-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot  18:58-18:59-1m??110.03698mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  19:07-19:08-1m??115.04495mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  19:15+5719:17+1:002m??120.03592mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat  19:28-19:29-1m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur  19:35-19:36-1m??129.03088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??133.02988mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+5420:05+595m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??143.02985mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  20:18+1:0020:20+1:042m??147.07584mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  20:24-20:25-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??157.03788mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  20:40+1:0320:42+1:082m??160.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??165.02386mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  21:05+5921:07+1:072m??171.02284mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  21:20+1:0121:22+1:452m??176.01584mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#19!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1:10-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+1122:30+1415m??182.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+192m??186.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+4423:00+442m??1106.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+432m??1116.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+502m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4623:59+484m??1152.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#26/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+5200:08+522m??2165.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+532m??2179.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4601:05+4110m??2201.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2102:30+1910m??2262.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+282m??2292.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3203:35+325m??2316.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+342m??2321.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+535m??2375.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0605:13+1:062m??2400.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#35/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0705:27+1:072m??2414.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:05+1:055m??2427.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+392m??2451.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+3707:24+403m??2462.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#39/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+41-??2478.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site