Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from nautanwa to baruani

9290/Σ NTV-BJU Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (6:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 478 km  1 xfers
#1. 55040/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Barauni Junction/BJU

1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55040
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -18:40+11??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  18:50-18:51-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot  18:58-18:59-1m??110.03698mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  19:07-19:08-1m??115.04495mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  19:15+1319:17+162m??120.03592mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat  19:28-19:29-1m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur  19:35-19:36-1m??129.03088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??133.02988mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+165m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??143.02985mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+232m??147.07584mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  20:24-20:25-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??157.03788mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+222m??160.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??165.02486mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  21:05+2121:07+232m??171.02181mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+422m??176.01584mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#19|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+34-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+722:30+815m??182.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+122m??186.06986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+322m??1106.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+3023:15+312m??1116.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+362m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3223:59+334m??1152.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#26/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+4000:08+402m??2165.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4100:25+412m??2179.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+2810m??2201.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+802:30+1110m??2262.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+182m??2292.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2203:35+235m??2316.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+262m??2321.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4204:50+445m??2375.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+5105:13+522m??2400.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#35/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+5405:27+542m??2414.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4606:05+475m??2427.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+2107:02+252m??2451.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+2207:24+233m??2462.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#39/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+20-??2478.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site