Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting Nautanwa to bihar, daily chain, easy changeover at gkp.

9291/Σ Nautanwa Raxaul Express Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:32)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
#1. 55044/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 44 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55044
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -06:15+25??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan (1 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??110.02998mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??115.03995mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  06:53+2506:55+262m??120.03992mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat (1 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??129.03488mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??133.03188mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2207:40+285m??140.01586mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??143.02385mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+242m??147.06084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  08:10-08:11-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??157.04688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  08:25+2408:27+272m??160.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??165.05886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  08:41+2908:43+302m??171.01984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle (2 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+342m??176.01784mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#19!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+26-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Satyagraha Express/15274 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2710:30+3115m??182.03984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+5211:01+542m??1101.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#22|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+4011:44+416m??1121.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+4212:00+422m??1136.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+4412:12+462m??1147.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+3812:37+382m??1162.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#26|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+392m??1168.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#27|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+4913:31+485m??1190.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+5713:48+582m??1208.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+1:0214:00+1:032m??1216.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:1114:25+1:145m??1232.05488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#31|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+1:1814:49+1:202m??1251.04281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#32|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+1:1915:15+1:212m??1268.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+1:2515:23+1:262m??1278.05577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:2315:42+1:225m??1291.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+1:2915:57+1:312m??1306.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#36|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1:01-??1320.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.