Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting Nautanwa to bihar, daily chain, easy changeover at gkp.

9291/Σ Nautanwa Raxaul Express Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (18:32)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
#1. 55044/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 44 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55044
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -06:15+23??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  06:25-06:26-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot  06:33-06:34-1m??110.02998mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  06:44-06:45-1m??115.03995mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  06:53+2606:55+282m??120.03992mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat  07:05-07:06-1m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur  07:12-07:13-1m??129.03488mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??133.03188mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2407:40+405m??140.01587mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??143.02385mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  08:03+3408:05+372m??147.06084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  08:10-08:11-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??157.04688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  08:25+3908:27+392m??160.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??165.06086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  08:41+4108:43+432m??171.01881mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+522m??176.01784mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#19|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+42-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Satyagraha Express/15274 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1:5510:30+1:5915m??182.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+2:1411:01+2:152m??1101.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#22|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+2:0211:44+2:036m??1121.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+2:0512:00+2:062m??1136.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+2:0812:12+2:092m??1147.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+1:5512:37+1:562m??1162.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#26|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+1:5512:55+2:022m??1168.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#27|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0913:31+2:095m??1190.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+2:1913:48+2:202m??1208.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+2:2614:00+2:282m??1216.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:3314:25+2:355m??1232.05489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#31|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+2:3714:49+2:392m??1251.04280mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#32|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+2:3715:15+2:412m??1268.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+2:4515:23+2:472m??1278.05576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:4615:42+2:455m??1291.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+2:5015:57+2:512m??1306.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#36|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2:22-??1320.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site