Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good chain and an optional connection.. Triweekly fast to surat..


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 27 2012 (7:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1452 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 41 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+213:23+25m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20-114:45+2225m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+515:50+95m??189.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)16:18+2316:20+232m??1124.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+192m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+2017:05+185m??1149.07456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:24+2217:26+222m??1172.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2618:40+3215m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+4619:20+482m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+5120:10+525m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12%--%YFPYusufpur  20:45+1:0120:46+1:031m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!==!GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+1:0121:15+1:025m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:1121:57+1:162m??1373.03579mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+1:0622:53+1:062m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:20+1:0310m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17%--%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+1:0700:43+1:072m??2481.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4750.0
#19%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:32+362m??2531.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+4003:15+3830m??2533.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+3803:40+373m??2541.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3205:10+345m??2633.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+4106:25+4010m??2711.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+4906:50+492m??2746.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+315m??2809.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+5310m??2900.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+572m??2984.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:072m??21078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+2214:05+3710m??21145.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+265m??21328.077310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+251m??21397.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2410m??21452.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2210m??21452.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+225m??21476.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+205m??31626.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+403:37+75m??31787.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1604:26+171m??31846.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1605:31+175m??31917.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2106:01+211m??31952.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??31971.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+11-??32017.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site