Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good chain and an optional connection.. Triweekly fast to surat..

9293/Σ DBG-MFP-CPR-BSB-BSL-ST-AD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 27 2012 (7:39PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1452 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+5??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+713:23+75m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20+214:45+525m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1615:50+195m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+3716:18+391m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+3317:00+352m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3617:12+352m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+3917:33+401m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+4918:40+5715m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1219:20+1:132m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+1:1720:10+1:185m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+1:2720:46+1:291m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+1:2621:15+1:265m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:2821:57+1:412m??1373.03579mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+1:3122:53+1:342m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:3823:20+1:3810m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+1:3700:43+1:372m??2481.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4750.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+5202:32+472m??2531.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+5503:15+1:0630m??2533.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+4303:40+433m??2541.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+445m??2633.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+5706:25+5220m??2711.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m??2746.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3908:25+425m??2809.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5109:50+5510m??2900.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0010:55+1:012m??2984.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:072m??21078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+2814:05+4210m??21145.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+3017:00+335m??21328.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:55+311m??21397.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2619:00+3110m??21452.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+3120:50+3110m??21452.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+305m??21476.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+305m??31626.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+1103:37+135m??31787.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:26+231m??31846.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1905:31+225m??31917.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2206:01+231m??31952.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??31971.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+10-??32017.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site