Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good chain and an optional connection.. Triweekly fast to surat..

9293/Σ DBG-MFP-CPR-BSB-BSL-ST-AD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 27 2012 (19:39)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:40-15m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??1373.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.04986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2468.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4762.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2530.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45-03:15-30m??2532.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??2540.065101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??2632.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:25-20m??2710.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2745.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2808.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??2899.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??2983.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55-14:05-10m??21144.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??21327.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21396.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??21451.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:0420:50+1:0710m??21451.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:25+1:045m??21475.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5000:10+525m??31625.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2503:42+255m??31786.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3604:26+371m??31845.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3905:31+415m??31916.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:01+461m??31951.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+4606:18+471m??31970.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+27-??32016.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site