Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Nautanwa (Nepal Border) from lucknow.

9294/Σ LJN-NTV Intercity EXP via Gkp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (7:47PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 359 km  1 xfers
#1. 15008/Krishak Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 55141/Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishak Express/15008
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -23:10+0??10.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  23:24+523:26+62m??15.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  23:38+923:40+112m??111.037118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#4/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+900:22+92m??236.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2000:47+242m??263.057120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  01:04+3401:06+382m??279.061112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  01:23+3901:25+412m??296.034109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:30+2115m??2125.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+2502:56+272m??2153.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#10/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+332m??2167.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  03:24+3603:26+382m??2183.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:00+3104:05+335m??2213.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:30+3504:32+362m??2243.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  04:50+3104:52+332m??2251.03382mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/SIPRSihapar Halt (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2255.03080mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:10+2905:12+292m??2260.02483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#17/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+242m??2266.02278mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#18/==/DMGDomingarh (2 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+182m??2273.01080mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:15+606:35+720m??2277.01784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)/55141
0 intermediate stations-6:-350.0
#20|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:00+48??2277.03484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  08:10+1:0808:12+1:092m??2283.01184mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#22|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  08:36+5208:38+572m??2287.06081mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2293.02986mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  08:57+5108:59+532m??2299.03785mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2302.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  09:09+5809:10+581m??2305.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27|--|RCRARamchaura  09:14-09:15-1m??2307.07583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  09:19+5309:21+532m??2312.02984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2315.03285mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+5809:40+1:015m??2319.04486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??2326.03088mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32|--|PDPRPurandarpur  09:59-10:00-1m??2330.02888mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33|--|JLTJhamat  10:06-10:07-1m??2333.03589mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34|--|LIRLachmipur  10:18+5710:20+582m??2339.02192mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#35|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  10:35-10:36-1m??2344.03695mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36|--|NITNaikot  10:44-10:45-1m??2349.03498mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  10:52-10:53-1m??2353.02198mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#38|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  11:10+45-??2359.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site