Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting daily to nautanwa from baruani. Safe buffer

9295/Σ BJU-NTV SF Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 27 2012 (7:51PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 55043/Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+10??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+215m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+335m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+532m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+5412:22+542m??1162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:35+1:045m??1278.07769mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0615:30+1:121m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+5817:05+5815m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)/55043
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#11|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:25+49??1396.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  18:37+1:3218:38+1:331m??1402.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  18:45+1:4018:46+1:431m??1406.04581mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1412.03286mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  19:06+1:3819:08+1:442m??1418.02185mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#16|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??1421.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1424.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18|--|RCRARamchaura  19:27-19:28-1m??1426.06083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  19:33+1:4119:35+1:432m??1431.03484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??1434.01585mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#21|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+1:2820:00+1:325m??1438.02786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#22|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  20:16-20:17-1m??1445.03088mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23|--|PDPRPurandarpur  20:25-20:26-1m??1449.02888mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24|--|JLTJhamat  20:32-20:33-1m??1452.03989mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25|--|LIRLachmipur  20:43+1:3220:45+1:322m??1458.03992mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  20:53-20:54-1m??1463.03695mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27|--|NITNaikot  21:02-21:03-1m??1468.03498mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  21:10-21:11-1m??1472.01898mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#29|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  21:30+1:18-??1478.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site