Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hitech City to Temple city

93/Σ Hyderabad - Temple Zone(Mayiladuthurai-Tanjavur-Ku ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1170 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+2717:37+291m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3417:52+352m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+221m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+152m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+621:20+155m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:30+4410m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4922:50+491m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+551m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4400:15+441m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1303:40+1910m??2627.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??2650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2664.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??2680.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+232m??2695.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  05:58+3306:00+332m??2758.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+807:50+325m??2769.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+2??2769.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+709:00+72m??2794.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2824.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+162m??2860.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+1510:25+152m??2890.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1411:10+235m??2927.06346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2811:30+291m??2947.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2911:52+292m??2970.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??2974.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+3212:40+342m??21013.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+3912:55+411m??21030.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+4013:04+411m??21036.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4413:15+452m??21050.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+501m??21069.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+4813:50+492m??21081.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+4514:05+451m??21095.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+5614:30+572m??21120.05562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+5714:50+571m??21138.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#39/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+0-??21170.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site