Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hitech City to Temple city

93/Σ Hyderabad - Temple Zone(Mayiladuthurai-Tanjavur-Ku ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1170 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+7??10.080493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3517:37+361m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+4017:52+402m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+3219:10+321m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2420:12+242m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1821:20+285m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:30+5010m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0022:50+1:001m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0423:10+1:051m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5500:15+551m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+482m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+481m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5402:10+541m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+3010m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3704:05+381m??2650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19+5:0304:20+5:031m??2664.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??2680.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+302m??2695.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  05:58+4406:00+442m??2758.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+1707:50+1825m??2769.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:40+0??2769.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:09+408:10+71m??2794.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m??2824.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+171m??2860.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+171m??2890.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1710:20+365m??2927.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+4210:40+421m??2947.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+4411:01+451m??2970.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+4511:10+461m??2974.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#30|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+4511:50+481m??21013.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+5712:05+581m??21030.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+5812:15+591m??21036.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+492m??21050.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+5213:05+521m??21069.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+4613:25+481m??21081.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??21095.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+5614:05+572m??21120.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5714:25+571m??21138.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#39/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-8-??21170.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site