Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI, KYN, PUNE, SUR, GDG, UBL, YPR, CBE, ERT

930/Σ Jaipur Kochuveli Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 07 2012 (18:01)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3139 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 47h 40m Distance: 2337 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21435.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21514.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:20110.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21624.047598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31721.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#25|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)03:35-03:50-15m??31815.022653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4058.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)06:30-06:50-20m??31873.078640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??31948.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??32017.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??32131.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??32177.042816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32273.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10--??32337.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+9??32337.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m??32352.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#35|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+3122:14+312m??32403.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#36|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+3623:35+362m??32496.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3401:20+363m??42562.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+475m??42622.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2804:15+313m??42723.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+3305:35+355m??42778.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:47+4406:50+453m??42854.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:50+1:0007:52+1:002m??42908.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:27+5408:30+563m??42925.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:32+1:0709:35+1:053m??42985.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:54+1:2309:55+1:241m??43003.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:04+1:2810:05+1:291m??43011.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3110:15+1:321m??43020.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3610:25+1:361m??43033.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:3610:35+1:362m??43040.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:20+1:2911:25+1:275m??43081.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#51/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  13:00+52-??43139.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site