Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI, KYN, PUNE, SUR, GDG, UBL, YPR, CBE, ERT

930/Σ Jaipur Kochuveli Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR closed on 27th Aug for Mahadayi water~  Jan 07 2012 (6:01PM)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 42m  7 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 45h 30m Distance: 2202 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12257/Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 587 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:22 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Town (North)/ERN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ernakulam Town (North)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  -15:30-??1-135.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1-29.046446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3|--|AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  17:30-17:40-10m??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1140.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1305.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1358.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2422.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2486.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2492.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  04:11-04:13-2m??2537.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2556.05644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2591.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2721.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2790.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2816.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??2937.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??2979.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21053.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21117.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21300.045515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21379.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:20110.0
#23|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21489.047597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??31586.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#25|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)03:35-03:50-15m??31680.022654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4058.0
#26|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)06:30-06:50-20m??31738.078640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??31813.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??31882.072598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:36115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31997.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??32042.042815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32138.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#32/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10--??32202.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  -21:00+1??32202.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+1521:25+152m??32217.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#35|--|HSRA»Hosur (3 PFs)»  22:12+1822:14+182m??32268.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1992.0
#36|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+2823:35+282m??32360.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4267.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3101:20+323m??42427.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+375m??42486.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+1704:15+183m??42587.044417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+205m??42642.05980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:52+1506:55+183m??42718.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:53+2607:55+262m??42772.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#43/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  08:22+3108:25+323m??42789.0509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:37+3609:40+393m??42849.011918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:49+5509:50+551m??42867.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)09:59+5610:00+591m??42875.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0710:10+1:081m??42884.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  10:19+1:1010:20+1:111m??42897.03112mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:0410:37+1:042m??42904.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:20+5511:25+535m??42945.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#51/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  13:00+17-??43003.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site