Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund-bct-ndls biweekly

9301/Σ daund-bct-ndls biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 27 2012 (22:52)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 3317 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 39h 17m Distance: 1931 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m??131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2106:35+235m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+411m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4207:13+421m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+3907:40+401m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRT•Satur (2 PFs)•  07:59+4208:00+431m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3308:42+362m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1509:55+165m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1711:00+145m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+712:30+155m??1388.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1712:50+181m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+221m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+222m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+715:45+1610m??1566.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+262m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+282m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+215m??1669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+202m??1705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+245m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??1747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+2510m??1800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+291m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+232m??2926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2700:50+291m??2965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3401:25+351m??21005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+291m??21033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+503:45+111m??21081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+195m??21109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+281m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+182m??21231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+311m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+35m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+409:19+51m??21349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+709:43+83m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3210m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+1:002m??21567.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1615:10+255m??21675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2810m??21751.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+281m??21814.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3519:30+333m??21889.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+819:50+83m??21907.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2320:20+223m??21931.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#45/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??21931.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+804:05+710m??32324.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+107:40+45m??32584.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#48/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+510:35+95m??32851.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  16:30+19-??33317.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site