Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nautanwa-Pune Weekly ,fast n short.

9302/Σ Nautanwa-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 28 2012 (12:33AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 55142/Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
      S
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55142
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:45+45??10.035101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  11:55-11:56-1m??16.03498mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3|--|NITNaikot  12:03-12:04-1m??110.03698mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  12:12-12:13-1m??115.04495mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|LIRLachmipur  12:20+4112:22+452m??120.03592mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|JLTJhamat  12:33-12:34-1m??126.02889mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7|--|PDPRPurandarpur  12:40-12:41-1m??129.03088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??133.03688mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#9|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+4413:05+503m??140.02786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??143.02685mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  13:21+4413:22+461m??147.07584mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|RCRARamchaura  13:26-13:27-1m??152.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  13:31+013:32+01m??154.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??157.06288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  13:40+5213:42+522m??160.04485mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??165.07286mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  13:56+5113:58+532m??171.04681mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|JEA•Nakaha Jungle (1 PFs)•  14:04+5314:08+1:044m??176.02084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:25+56-??182.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??182.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+2416:10+272m??1131.05179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2518:00+255m??1220.03274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#23!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:55+1221:15+1620m??1313.03682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15125.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5732m??2438.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+5802:55+585m??2538.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0904:20+1:0810m??2615.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:3905:40+1:415m??2714.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:4107:25+1:5010m??2805.045416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30244.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2513:05+3110m??21049.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+265m??21233.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3117:30+3310m??21356.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+382m??21380.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5219:50+575m??21540.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+5120:55+1:122m??21583.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00195.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+3102:10+2915m??31778.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#36/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•04:05-8-??31854.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site