Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four days covered chain nos. 9303, 9304, 9305, 9306 via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9304/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 28 2012 (12:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 2026 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#3. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 1m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1219:45+1:132m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:0819:58+1:082m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:32+1:062m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2521:04+1:282m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3321:40+1:343m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4522:30+1:475m??1772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15636 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+4:4300:35+4:4410m??2772.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+3:5503:00+3:591m??2857.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+3:5804:00+3:585m??2934.080270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4:0004:50+4:012m??2997.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4:0906:20+4:175m??21105.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4:1610:02+4:262m??21331.065469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+4:2811:00+4:3020m??21372.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:13261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:13+5:0915:46+4:2533m??21633.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+45m??21633.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1017:00+92m??21704.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+35m??21763.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5595.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1318:55+132m??21858.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+520:35+52m??21996.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  21:20+2-??22026.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site