Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four days covered chain nos. 9303, 9304, 9305, 9306 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota, Baroda

9305/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 28 2012 (12:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1944 km  2 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1184 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 11m
#3. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 2h 54m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+1:2623:35+1:0925m??1577.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51167.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+4102:28+432m??2744.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4004:50+452m??2927.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+5706:20+1:0010m??21035.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30267.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2711:00+3110m??21302.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2713:52+312m??21489.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+3315:12+3310m??21562.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+452m??21642.06019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:10+3517:15+355m??21692.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:35+3917:37+392m??21722.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#27/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  18:20+31-??21761.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations19:290.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:29+4719:31+472m??21761.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:50+5119:52+512m??21787.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+4221:42+412m??21926.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#31/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+38-??21944.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site