Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Nautanwa Weekly ,fast n short......

9307/Σ Pune-Nautanwa Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Sep 28 2012 (12:41AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 55039/Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-417:45+1115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+920:45+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+165m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1523:45+152m??1474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1300:25+1410m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+202:35+35m??2621.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-205:20+610m??2804.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+908:50+2110m??21049.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1710:30+325m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+3810m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1014:00+245m??21316.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+5016:20+1:2830m??21416.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25125.0
#14!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2520:00+1:2615m??21541.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#15|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:3022:05+1:295m??21634.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:3623:40+1:392m??21723.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:15+58-??31772.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)/55039
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:15+7??31772.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  06:26+1706:27+191m??31778.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  06:34+2006:35+241m??31782.04581mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??31788.05086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  06:51+2306:52+241m??31794.03785mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31797.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??31800.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25|--|RCRARamchaura  07:07-07:08-1m??31802.06083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  07:13+2107:14+231m??31807.02984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??31810.02485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2207:35+225m??31814.02986mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??31821.03088mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|PDPRPurandarpur  07:59-08:00-1m??31825.02888mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31|--|JLTJhamat  08:06-08:07-1m??31828.03589mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32|--|LIRLachmipur  08:18+1208:20+152m??31834.02492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  08:33-08:34-1m??31839.03695mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34|--|NITNaikot  08:42-08:43-1m??31844.03498mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  08:50-08:51-1m??31848.01598mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#36|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  09:15-2-??31854.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site