Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Nautanwa Weekly ,fast n short......

9307/Σ Pune-Nautanwa Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 28 2012 (00:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1771 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 55039/Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+26??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+3317:45+4915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+451m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4021:55+455m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+4700:25+5010m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2402:35+315m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2705:20+3210m??2804.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4308:50+5210m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+455m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5812:00+1:0310m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2514:00+285m??21316.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:1916:20+2:0030m??21416.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2520:00+2:2415m??21540.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#15!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:2022:05+2:205m??21633.05775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+2:3623:40+2:382m??21722.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:15+1:51-??31771.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)/55039
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:15+32??31771.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  06:26+4206:27+441m??31777.04184mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  06:34+4506:35+491m??31781.04384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??31787.05086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  06:51+4706:52+491m??31793.03785mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31796.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??31799.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25|--|RCRARamchaura  07:07-07:08-1m??31801.06083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  07:13+4807:14+501m??31806.02984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??31809.02485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+4907:35+495m??31812.02986mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29|--|LVRLokvidyapith Nagar (1 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??31820.03088mNERPIN - 273155, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|PDPRPurandarpur  07:59-08:00-1m??31824.02888mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31|--|JLTJhamat  08:06-08:07-1m??31827.03589mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32|--|LIRLachmipur  08:18+4408:20+492m??31833.02492mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33|--|BHGPBhagirathpur  08:33-08:34-1m??31838.03695mNERGujroliya Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34|--|NITNaikot  08:42-08:43-1m??31843.03498mNERKurahava Khurd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35|--|BRSABarwa Kalan  08:50-08:51-1m??31847.01598mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#36|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  09:15+28-??31853.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site