Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9308, 9309 via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9308/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Dwark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 3001 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00-210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m11139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38-12:43-5m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:30-13:50-20m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m21307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m21324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09-17:11-2m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m11532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m21573.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55-19:15-20m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m31605.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m41613.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m01634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02-21:04-2m21677.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37-21:40-3m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25-22:30-5m11772.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636 - Buffer: 14m
425 intermediate stations01:55770.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25-00:35-10m151542.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m051627.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m051704.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m051767.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m251875.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m052101.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40-11:00-20m052142.060496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20-15:50-30m052403.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m252457.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45-18:05-20m552503.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m052568.06429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m052633.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m352749.052126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58-00:10-12m052825.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22-00:27-5m162834.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m062888.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37-02:42-5m062972.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00--163001.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site