Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9308, 9309 via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9308/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Dwark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2019:45+1:202m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:1719:58+1:182m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:32+1:132m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2721:04+1:292m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3721:40+1:393m??1717.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4622:30+1:485m??1771.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:3000:35+3:2810m??2771.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:3603:00+2:411m??2856.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:4304:00+2:435m??2933.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:5404:50+2:552m??2996.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:2206:20+3:295m??21104.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:02+2:492m??21330.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2:5711:00+2:5920m??21371.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:3915:50+2:3230m??21632.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:4316:40+2:432m??21686.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:3318:05+2:2520m??21732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:22+2:142m??21797.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2:1120:25+2:132m??21862.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:1022:30+2:125m??21978.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+2:0800:10+2:1112m??22054.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+2:1200:27+2:135m??32063.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25+2:1301:27+2:152m??32117.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37+2:1802:42+2:185m??32201.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+1:55-??32230.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site