Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9308, 9309 via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9308/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Dwark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2110:02+222m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+185m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1611:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2513:50+2320m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+345m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0817:43+1:082m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1320m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2319:45+1:242m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2219:58+1:232m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1720:32+1:182m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:3621:04+1:392m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:5221:40+1:543m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+2:1022:30+2:145m??1772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:4000:35+3:3710m??2772.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:5103:00+2:571m??2857.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:5904:00+2:595m??2934.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3:0804:50+3:082m??2997.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:3206:20+3:405m??21105.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:02+3:012m??21331.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3:0511:00+3:0620m??21372.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:13261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:13+3:0615:46+3:0033m??21633.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:34+3:0816:36+3:072m??21687.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:5918:05+2:5320m??21732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:4419:22+2:442m??21798.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2:4020:25+2:412m??21863.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:5722:30+3:005m??21979.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+2:5500:10+3:0012m??22055.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+3:0000:27+3:025m??32064.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25+3:0501:27+3:072m??32118.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37+3:1302:42+3:125m??32202.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+2:15-??32231.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site