Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9308, 9309 via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9309/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 519 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+911:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+612:43+115m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2613:50+2320m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1718:27+1:182m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1319:15+1:0920m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1719:45+1:172m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:1419:58+1:152m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:0920:32+1:112m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2521:04+1:282m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3621:40+1:373m??1717.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4522:30+1:485m??1771.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+2:5300:35+2:5110m??2771.034169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3085.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2:0303:07+2:032m??2856.053199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:39140.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+1:2105:48+1:222m??2996.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1:4107:20+1:4410m??21104.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:55+1:1120m??21371.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:49261.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:44+1:0716:14+1:3030m??21632.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:15+1:1218:40+1:0725m??21732.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+1:2519:38+1:242m??21797.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#31|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+5521:04+1:052m??21862.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#32!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:1322:25+1:0710m??21937.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0423:07+1:035m??21965.03249mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#34|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:42+1:0600:44+592m??32016.0496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+5401:34+542m??32055.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  01:49+5701:51+572m??32071.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  02:50+37-??32109.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site