Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9308, 9309 via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9309/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2880 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:45+235m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:43+165m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+2120m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+402m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5716:41+572m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5617:11+572m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0617:43+1:062m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:27+1:222m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1719:15+1:1520m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2819:45+1:282m31605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2919:58+1:302m41613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:2520:32+1:262m01634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4521:04+1:472m21676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+2:0221:40+2:053m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+2:2622:30+2:315m11772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668 - Buffer: 14m
417 intermediate stations01:55770.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+4:1300:35+4:1010m151542.034169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3085.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+3:3203:07+3:322m051627.053199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:39140.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2:5805:48+3:002m051767.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+3:1507:20+3:1510m251875.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+4:0611:55+4:0620m052142.057495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:35261.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:30+3:3217:00+5:1230m752403.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:15+3:5518:40+3:5325m352502.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+4:0619:38+4:062m052568.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#31|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+3:4421:04+3:482m052633.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#32!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4:0222:25+3:5310m052707.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#33|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  23:02+3:5023:07+3:515m152736.03249mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#34|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:42+4:1800:44+3:232m162787.0496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+4:0901:34+4:092m162826.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  01:49+4:1101:51+4:112m162842.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  02:50+3:53-162880.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site