Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9308, 9309 via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9309/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 518 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2419:45+1:242m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2319:58+1:232m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1720:32+1:182m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:3621:04+1:392m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:5221:40+1:543m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+2:0922:30+2:145m??1772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:1300:35+3:1110m??2772.034169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3085.0
#24/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2:3103:07+2:312m??2857.053199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:39140.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+1:4905:48+1:512m??2997.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2:1407:20+2:1610m??21105.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:5011:55+2:5020m??21372.057495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:35261.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2:2917:00+4:3730m??21633.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:15+2:5518:40+2:5025m??21732.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+3:0519:38+3:052m??21798.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#31|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:3621:04+2:442m??21863.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#32!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2:5022:25+2:4310m??21938.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  23:02+2:4123:07+2:415m??21966.03249mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#34|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:42+3:4800:44+2:052m??32017.0496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+2:5101:34+2:512m??32056.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  01:49+2:5301:51+2:532m??32072.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  02:50+2:33-??32110.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site