Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...

931/Σ Pune-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (6:05PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2827 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1067 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+1110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1022:20+2615m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2423:40+243m01160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m12227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+153m12271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+255m12313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+3910m42498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167 - Buffer: 24m
252 intermediate stations02:251262.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:30+4315m341760.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+710:15+85m241884.065309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+813:15+1810m042067.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+5110m542312.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:55+1:115m242403.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5419:45+5510m342501.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+122:12+62m242579.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+3223:42+1:067m242671.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#16/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  03:45+26-552827.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site