Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9310/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1262 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDM•Shahbad Markanda (3 PFs)•  06:09+2406:11+242m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2106:36+212m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+242m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+252m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+2407:49+242m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2708:04+282m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+292m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+302m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+332m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+362m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3110:15+2820m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+352m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2612:40+275m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+3213:18+322m??2768.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+3013:35+325m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:5918:05+6:0310m??2772.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4:5300:10+4:549m??31105.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4:2304:35+4:2410m??31372.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+4:1409:00+4:1325m??31633.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:1911:05+4:1520m??31733.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:2913:27+4:292m??31863.06354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#39!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4:3015:20+4:302m??31980.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#40|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:53-??32034.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.