Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9311/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (00:42)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 2026 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#3. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 60 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:22+252m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2922:38+292m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2600:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+195m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+232m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1004:04+122m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:32+612m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+905:14+92m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1606:11+162m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1306:56+132m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+222m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1810:15+1420m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+172m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2812:40+305m??2718.083181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+3613:18+362m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+3413:35+375m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:4518:05+5:4610m??2772.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4:3600:10+4:379m??31105.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3:5504:35+3:5610m??31372.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+3:5309:00+3:4925m??31633.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+709:48+710m??31633.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+909:55+91m??31636.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+111m??31651.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1110:22+111m??31663.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#41/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??31678.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:47+151m??31691.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:04+135m??31704.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1411:14+151m??31713.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+141m??31723.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:34+141m??31731.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m??31739.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1611:56+161m??31749.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+612:40+910m??31763.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1212:48+202m??31767.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3613:04+392m??31784.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+382m??31792.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#53/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m??31808.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4213:43+442m??31813.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4314:20+3415m??31831.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3814:31+382m??31842.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3614:41+382m??31848.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+4214:58+389m??31858.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#59/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3215:18+322m??31869.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3215:29+331m??31880.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3415:38+342m??31886.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#62/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+3015:55+302m??31895.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2716:13+272m??31906.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#64/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2816:31+282m??31928.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+282m??31939.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+232m??31954.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#67/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1817:32+182m??31970.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+818:07+82m??31996.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#69/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+618:42+92m??32020.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#70/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:15-1-??32026.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site