Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Delhi, Agra, Kota, Baroda

9311/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 28 2012 (12:42AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 2026 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#3. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 60 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3506:11+352m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:12+322m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+372m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+392m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3908:53+402m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+482m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4120m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+492m??2605.062207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4312:40+475m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+5613:18+572m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+5713:35+1:055m??2772.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#33/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:1518:05+5:2110m??2772.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:5200:10+3:539m??31105.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3:0304:35+3:0410m??31372.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+2:4409:00+2:4325m??31633.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+909:48+810m??31633.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1109:55+121m??31636.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+111m??31651.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1210:22+131m??31663.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#41/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+151m??31678.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:47+151m??31691.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:04+125m??31704.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1211:14+131m??31713.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1311:25+131m??31723.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1211:34+121m??31731.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1211:45+121m??31739.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??31749.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+712:40+910m??31763.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1112:48+122m??31767.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+202m??31784.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+192m??31792.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#53/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2113:34+222m??31808.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+2113:43+232m??31813.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+2214:20+1415m??31831.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+1914:31+192m??31842.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1714:41+182m??31848.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:58+229m??31858.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#59/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1615:18+162m??31869.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1715:29+181m??31880.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??31886.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#62/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+152m??31895.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+122m??31906.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#64/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:31+142m??31928.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??31939.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??31954.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#67/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m??31970.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m??31996.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#69/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+418:42+62m??32020.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#70/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  19:15-7-??32026.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site