Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Bangalore SF ,4 days in week ,fast n short..

9314/Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalore Malva Raj ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Sep 28 2012 (1:26AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3908 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1810:02+192m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1411:24+142m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+105m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+1620m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3314:27+342m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+342m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3915:40+415m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0116:15+1:012m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:41+1:032m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:022m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0517:43+1:052m11532.058227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:0718:27+1:082m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•18:55+1:0119:15+5720m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
136 intermediate stations04:45965.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0421542.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+222:50+41m021730.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+195m031945.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2210m032237.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25177.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+3107:06+311m032414.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+4607:24+461m032427.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3410m032626.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+275m032835.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1916:07+212m033070.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-218:50+1015m033201.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+132m033349.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+923:10+122m033492.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08190.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+3302:20+332m043682.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+803:30+85m043715.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+142m143748.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#32/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+11-1043908.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site