Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Bangalore-Coimbatore Weekly SF ,fast n short ,non-telescopic...

9315/Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalore-Coimbatore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 28 2012 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1320:44+132m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1421:23+145m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42164.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:15+910m??2263.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+7-??2576.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2576.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+172m??2710.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+2010:56+192m??2760.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+185m??2764.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+285m??2882.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:40+1:0710m??2979.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:1917:05+1:185m??21133.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:2719:05+1:275m??21271.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:00+1:205m??21363.069 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3122:35+1:312m??21470.062 CRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2701:50+1:2810m??31661.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:15+1:0510m??31869.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+422m??32104.050 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2312:30+4210m??32242.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??32348.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??32479.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1917:45+305m??32533.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5919:40+1:002m??32645.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+295m??32678.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2122:20+1:232m??32769.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0901:00+1:1230m??42866.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2501:22+1:261m??42881.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3302:10+1:342m??42932.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:112m??43025.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4506:10+445m??43091.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+485m??43150.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+4908:00+492m??43201.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#33/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+33-??43251.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site