Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Bangalore-Coimbatore Weekly SF ,fast n short ,non-telescopic...

9315/Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalore-Coimbatore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 28 2012 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+7110.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+202m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1900:15+1910m32264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+51-162577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+152577.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+4910:20+512m12711.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:2210:56+1:232m12761.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2111:15+1:215m12765.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+1:575m12883.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3:1614:40+3:1810m22980.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:3017:05+3:295m121134.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0319:05+3:035m121272.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  19:10+3:2219:15+3:285m021278.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5521:00+2:595m221364.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2:4322:15+2:421m021450.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:4422:27+2:431m021462.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:4122:35+3:412m121470.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:5701:50+2:5910m231661.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:2305:15+2:5410m331870.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:2509:35+2:242m332105.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2:1612:30+2:3210m232242.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:5414:00+2:542m232348.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:4116:10+2:412m232479.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:2417:45+2:465m132533.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3:0619:40+3:062m132646.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:3320:55+2:325m232679.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3:2122:20+3:262m132770.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:5101:00+2:5830m242866.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#30/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5401:22+2:551m042881.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:2602:10+3:272m042932.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#32|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0804:00+3:082m043025.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:3606:10+2:365m443091.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:3407:15+2:375m243151.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3:0208:00+3:022m143201.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#36/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:45-243251.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site