Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi Weekly ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic ..

9316/Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 28 2012 (01:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+5??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1720:44+182m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2021:23+205m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1500:15+1510m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+30-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2577.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:5615:05+1:5910m??2980.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1419:25+2:185m??21272.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:2101:40+2:275m??31671.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2:5103:50+2:565m??31855.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+2:4009:35+2:2030m??32093.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+2:1111:20+2:1715m??32168.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1:3616:45+1:355m??32448.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0218:50+2:082m??32585.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1:4421:40+1:452m??32707.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1:3222:35+1:3510m??32727.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+1:4600:57+1:472m??42871.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3303:10+4:285m??43031.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+2:3204:45+2:322m??43127.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+1:36-??43191.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site