Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ..

9317/Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulbarga-Raichur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 28 2012 (01:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3792 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3322:05+332m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:22+332m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3722:38+372m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4023:07+402m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+385m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:29+352m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+342m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2501:50+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1804:04+202m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1412m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1704:51+182m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1605:14+162m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:50+810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1806:36+192m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1906:56+192m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:12+202m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1907:49+192m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2208:04+222m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+232m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+242m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+262m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+212m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+225m??2718.083181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+2713:18+272m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2513:35+285m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2114:35+282m??2824.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+382m??2851.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+5015:36+515m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0216:11+1:052m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1416:39+1:152m??2962.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0317:30+1:0610m??2987.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2117:48+1:222m??21012.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4266.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3818:32+1:392m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:3219:10+1:332m??21106.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1820:10+1:185m??21140.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:2220:44+1:222m??21186.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  21:12+1:2921:14+1:302m??21226.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:2022:20+1:255m??21279.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3122:32+1:322m??21285.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:4223:32+1:452m??21353.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:2900:20+1:375m??31371.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+1:4700:46+1:492m??31404.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+1:4801:19+1:482m??31447.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+1:4802:04+1:492m??31509.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:1903:25+1:195m??31554.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2004:20+1:202m??31623.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:2405:15+1:2610m??31678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:3005:40+1:312m??31702.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#56/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:3806:10+1:382m??31750.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:4406:40+1:452m??31795.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+1:4807:10+1:482m??31837.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:4007:50+1:465m??31862.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1409:15+1:202m??31904.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:2210:00+1:242m??31948.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:2411:05+1:293m??32016.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:1413:10+1:2815m??32100.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3417:05+505m??32100.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4519:00+472m??32208.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4020:25+4610m??32287.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2722:30+282m??32400.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1923:02+192m??32426.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+235m??32437.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+332m??32475.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#71/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0600:50+1:092m??42544.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#72/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0701:30+1:045m??42573.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#73/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+412m??42614.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#74/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+265m??42666.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#75/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+452m??42694.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#76%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+422m??42752.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#77%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+406:55+45m??42785.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#78%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??42876.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#79/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+342m??42975.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#80/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+712:05+710m??43031.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#81/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1114:00+62m??43107.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#82/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+155m??43220.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#83/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+2510m??43280.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#84/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+302m??43330.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#85/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1918:50+193m??43381.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#86/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1719:05+162m??43387.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2120:10+215m??43436.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#88/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2620:35+262m??43468.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:30+223m??43512.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??43566.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+2323:05+285m??43586.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#92/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4323:37+432m??43619.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#93/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+4423:59+452m??43643.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#94/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+5300:10+522m??53655.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#95%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m??53673.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#96/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4500:59+452m??53686.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#97/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+4401:45+435m??53727.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#98/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+4902:05+482m??53751.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#99/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+14-??53792.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site