Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ..

9317/Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulbarga-Raichur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 28 2012 (01:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3797 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2099 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+242m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:22+242m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:38+282m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+282m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+302m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:32+1712m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2404:51+252m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2305:14+242m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3006:36+312m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3506:56+362m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+362m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3607:49+362m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+4008:04+402m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:18+422m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+482m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4320m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+5510:45+552m??2604.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1:0812:40+1:095m??2717.083182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+1:1613:18+1:162m??2767.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:1513:35+1:175m??2771.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1314:35+1:212m??2823.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:3215:00+1:342m??2850.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:4215:36+1:435m??2889.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:5916:11+2:002m??2931.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0716:39+2:092m??2961.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2:0317:30+2:0610m??2986.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+2:1917:48+2:202m??21012.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:3218:32+2:332m??21077.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2619:10+2:282m??21105.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2:1920:10+2:195m??21140.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+2:2520:44+2:272m??21185.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  21:12+2:3121:14+2:332m??21225.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:3022:20+2:365m??21278.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:4022:32+2:402m??21284.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:5123:32+2:532m??21352.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:4600:20+2:525m??31370.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+3:0000:46+3:012m??31404.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+3:0501:19+3:052m??31446.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+3:0602:04+3:072m??31508.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3003:25+2:305m??31553.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3204:20+2:322m??31622.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+2:3505:15+2:3710m??31677.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:4205:40+2:422m??31701.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#56/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:5506:10+2:562m??31749.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3:0406:40+3:042m??31794.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+3:0707:10+3:072m??31836.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:5807:50+3:035m??31861.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+2:3109:15+2:352m??31903.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+2:3310:00+2:352m??31948.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:4411:05+2:483m??32015.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+2:2213:10+2:3715m??32099.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#64/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+2817:05+365m??32099.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#65!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+322m??32207.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3320:25+3910m??32286.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#67!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2722:30+282m??32399.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#68%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1923:02+192m??32425.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+235m??32436.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#70/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??32474.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#71%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0200:50+1:052m??42543.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#72%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:30+1:055m??42572.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#73%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??42613.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#74/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1104:00+275m??42665.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#75/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+462m??42693.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#76%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+422m??42751.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#77%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+906:55+115m??42784.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#78%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+492m??42875.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#79/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+502m??42974.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#80/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2112:05+1910m??43030.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#81/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+914:00+172m??43112.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#82/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1915:40+215m??43225.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#83/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2810m??43285.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#84/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+332m??43335.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#85/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2818:50+313m??43386.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#86/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+302m??43392.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3220:10+325m??43441.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#88/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+412m??43473.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4521:30+453m??43517.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+5522:25+552m??43571.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+5023:05+515m??43591.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#92/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0523:37+1:062m??43624.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#93/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+1:1023:59+1:112m??43648.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#94/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:1700:10+1:192m??53660.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#95%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:2800:25+1:272m??53678.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#96/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:1200:59+1:122m??53691.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#97/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1:0301:45+1:025m??53732.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#98/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1502:05+1:152m??53756.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#99/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+36-??53797.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site