Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur- Kalyan- Haridwar Chain.. with sufficient buffer time.. 2 times a week...

9318/Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 times a Week... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 28 2012 (11:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 11 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+102m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1823:37+192m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+202m??179.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+182m??2159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+192m??2187.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+903:05+155m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1204:05+132m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1404:15+142m??2330.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+172m??2354.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+202m??2400.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1308:30+133m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#14/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:30+1509:35+135m??2467.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:15+2410:20+245m??2482.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1211:05+142m??2532.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2714:10+3010m??2789.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1020:35+175m??21188.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2400:38+3510m??31480.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+1404:05+155m??31696.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:10+1815m??31883.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1908:55+242m??31954.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+262m??32093.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#24%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+12-??32135.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.