Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur- Kalyan- Haridwar Chain.. with sufficient buffer time.. 2 times a week...

9318/Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 times a Week... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 28 2012 (11:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+132m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+2723:37+282m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2623:58+272m??179.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+292m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+2301:15+232m??2159.067509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+205m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+2404:05+252m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+2604:15+262m??2330.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+282m??2354.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  05:38+2705:40+262m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+2:0508:30+2:073m??2400.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:4211:05+1:442m??2532.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:0314:10+2:0510m??2790.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2:0020:35+2:055m??21188.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2:2900:38+2:3410m??31480.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+3:2004:05+3:235m??31696.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+4:0707:10+4:0315m??31883.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#20/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3:3708:55+3:392m??31954.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0911:52+3:092m??32093.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#22%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:26-??32135.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site