Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

9320/Σ Pune - NZM Gondwana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 28 2012 (12:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+2??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1122:20+2615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:40+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+232m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+153m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+245m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3304:50+3710m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#8/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:40+54??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:0406:25+1:042m??2548.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0907:02+1:102m??2600.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1:1407:35+1:145m??2637.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:40+1:0708:45+1:065m??2716.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#13/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:30+1:0109:32+1:012m??2762.0109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0809:45+1:082m??2782.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+5410:28+553m??2812.035288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1778.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+3913:00+4115m??2890.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:48+4013:50+402m??2951.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5714:10+572m??2977.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+5314:30+542m??2995.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0115:14+1:022m??21036.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:0015:38+1:002m??21058.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+1:0815:55+1:092m??21081.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+1:1216:38+1:122m??21118.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1:0917:50+1:105m??21188.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:162m??21206.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1:1119:50+1:165m??21280.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:2820:29+1:302m??21334.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:3121:02+1:332m??21373.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1822:05+1:245m??21419.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4623:02+1:472m??21482.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:3800:50+1:4210m??31572.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#32/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+1:2702:04+1:321m??31627.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:4102:30+1:413m??31670.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2:0604:18+2:123m??31788.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+2:2705:10+2:302m??31841.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:20+2:34-??31975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site