Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast

9322/Σ bhagalpur-hwh-bza-mas-tvc daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 28 2012 (12:19PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3046 km  3 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#4. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!==!JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+3??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+1119:43+121m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  20:03+1020:04+111m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:16+121m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+920:49+910m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+151m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1521:21+161m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+171m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1522:04+161m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+171m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1022:45+115m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1823:18+191m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+623:53+55m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2300:17+251m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2300:42+241m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+2001:28+225m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2501:55+252m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+2802:27+265m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+703:40+115m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:30-4-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+6??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+709:10+75m??2582.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+810:38+152m??2698.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+202m??2761.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:12+231m??2804.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3413:15+345m??2876.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??2904.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??2994.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??21070.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1717:07+1:171m??21095.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+272m??21145.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3618:59+362m??21218.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??21287.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3421:30+3420m??21348.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m??21498.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4600:31+472m??31549.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5901:09+591m??31591.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m??31639.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2215m??31698.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#42/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??31698.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??31729.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??31752.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+171m??31772.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??31787.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??31837.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#48/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m??31865.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#49/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+231m??31903.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#50/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??31919.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m??31953.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+62m??31992.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#53/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1211:05+122m??32020.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#54/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??32047.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#55/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+6-??32129.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??32129.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??32198.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#58/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+272m??32259.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#59/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+282m??32327.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+718:40+82m??32343.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+920:15+113m??32463.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??32523.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+252m??32573.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??32623.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+700:30+85m??42679.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+901:45+122m??42754.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#67/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+175m??42826.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#68%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2704:10+293m??42886.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#69%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+3604:28+371m??42904.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4204:37+421m??42912.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:47+4404:48+451m??42921.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+461m??42933.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#73/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4105:15+412m??42941.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:00+405m??42982.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4006:25+401m??43005.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#76/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+12-??43046.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site