Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic fast

9322/Σ bhagalpur-hwh-bza-mas-tvc daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 28 2012 (12:19)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3046 km  3 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#4. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!==!JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+719:43+81m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+520:04+71m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+520:16+61m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+620:49+510m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1121:12+121m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1221:21+131m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1321:30+151m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1221:51+131m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1322:04+141m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1522:15+151m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+822:45+105m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1523:18+201m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+723:53+55m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+281m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2400:42+251m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+2401:28+235m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+302m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+3402:27+315m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+175m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:30+2-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??2582.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+52m??2698.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??2761.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1712:12+181m??2804.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3513:15+355m??2876.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+435m??2904.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3020m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3715:42+381m??2994.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??21070.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:07+261m??21095.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+252m??21145.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3418:59+342m??21218.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+315m??21287.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3021:30+2920m??21348.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4723:36+481m??21498.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4000:31+402m??31549.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4801:09+491m??31591.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5301:40+541m??31639.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:35+1515m??31698.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#42/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??31698.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1506:28+171m??31729.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+191m??31752.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??31772.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2807:20+291m??31787.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2708:04+281m??31837.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#48/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+3108:27+321m??31865.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#49/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+3808:52+381m??31903.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#50/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+311m??31919.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m??31953.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1110:40+162m??31992.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#53/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??32020.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#54/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+231m??32047.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#55/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+6-??32129.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#56/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??32129.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??32198.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#58/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2917:05+302m??32259.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#59/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??32327.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??32343.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1320:15+153m??32463.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+245m??32523.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+302m??32573.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??32623.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1000:30+125m??42679.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+202m??42754.0572mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#67/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+245m??42826.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#68%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+3204:10+353m??42886.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#69%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+4204:28+431m??42904.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4704:37+471m??42912.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:48+501m??42921.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5105:00+511m??42933.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#73/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+472m??42941.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4606:00+475m??42982.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4906:25+491m??43005.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#76/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+21-??43046.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site