Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Alternative to daily trains. A bit odd timings at BSL.

9323/Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 28 2012 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+5??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2821:25+283m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+252m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#9/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:40+1:48??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:5906:25+1:592m??2548.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#11/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:00+2:0207:02+2:022m??2600.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+2:0607:35+2:055m??2637.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:40+1:5908:45+1:585m??2716.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:30+1:5209:32+1:532m??2762.0109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2:0009:45+2:002m??2782.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1:4610:28+1:483m??2812.035288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1778.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+1:3713:00+1:2915m??2890.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:48+1:3113:50+1:312m??2951.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:432m??2977.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+1:4214:30+1:432m??2995.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+1:5215:14+1:522m??21036.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5015:38+1:502m??21058.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+2:0415:55+2:042m??21081.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+1:5816:38+1:582m??21117.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:0017:50+2:045m??21188.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:1118:10+2:112m??21206.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:0819:50+2:175m??21279.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:0220:29+2:042m??21333.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:0621:02+2:092m??21372.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:0522:05+2:095m??21418.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:2023:02+2:222m??21481.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:1400:50+2:1710m??31571.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+2:1402:04+2:171m??31627.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:1702:30+2:193m??31669.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3:0104:18+3:093m??31787.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+3:1605:10+3:202m??31841.062 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:20+3:52-??31975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site