Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Alternative to daily trains. A bit odd timings at BSL.

9323/Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 28 2012 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#9/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:40+51??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:0106:25+1:012m??2548.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#11/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??2600.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1:1007:35+1:105m??2637.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:45+1:035m??2716.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:30+5809:32+582m??2762.0109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0509:45+1:052m??2782.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+5110:28+533m??2812.035288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1778.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+3813:00+4015m??2890.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:48+4013:50+402m??2951.084421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+562m??2977.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+5214:30+532m??2995.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0115:14+1:012m??21036.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5915:38+592m??21058.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+1:0715:55+1:082m??21081.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+1:1016:38+1:102m??21118.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1:0817:50+1:105m??21188.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:172m??21206.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1:1219:50+1:185m??21280.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:3120:29+1:332m??21334.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:02+1:372m??21373.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:2922:05+1:355m??21419.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4723:02+1:482m??21482.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:4300:50+1:4710m??31572.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+1:3502:04+1:411m??31627.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:4102:30+1:413m??31670.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2:0804:18+2:153m??31788.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+2:3005:10+2:332m??31841.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:20+2:46-??31975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site