Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
though fast but costly chain

9324/Σ bi weekly non telescopic tvc to bgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 28 2012 (12:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 3315 km  3 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 25m
#4. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Patna Junction/PNBE


3 xfers. 16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+142m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+165m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+202m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+3717:00+371m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+3917:10+411m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+5618:32+561m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:25+325m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3519:45+352m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54+3819:55+381m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+5020:33+503m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:20+295m??1367.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+3123:50+313m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+3801:20+405m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  02:17+3802:20+403m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+452m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+4706:35+472m??2897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+33-??2918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2918.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??21211.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??21349.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??21409.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21457.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21499.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??21699.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??31977.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??32125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??32144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??32171.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??32244.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??32287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??32350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??32466.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#38/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??32573.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#39/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+32-??32581.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+22??32581.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+4416:05+442m??32727.06355mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#42%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:0018:28+1:001m??32877.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#43%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+5019:10+495m??32912.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#44%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+11??32912.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+252m??32947.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#46%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+2321:38+242m??32965.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#47%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+1522:47+195m??33020.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#48!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+2923:31+321m??33064.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#49!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+2400:26+255m??43093.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+3000:47+311m??43118.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#51!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+2701:30+295m??43147.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+3401:50+341m??43169.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#53%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+275m??43192.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#54/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2503:14+251m??43218.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??43226.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#56/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:46+2703:48+292m??43252.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2504:06+252m??43270.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#58/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:22+3704:24+382m??43293.02953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#59/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:49+2604:51+372m??43305.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#60/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+1705:23+182m??43312.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#61/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+30-??43315.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.