Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
though fast but costly chain

9324/Σ bi weekly non telescopic tvc to bgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 28 2012 (12:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 3314 km  3 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 25m
#4. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Patna Junction/PNBE


3 xfers. 16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+142m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+155m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+292m??1126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+3617:00+372m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:08+4117:10+412m??1143.0408mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+3817:40+403m??1160.06018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+5518:32+552m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+2919:25+305m??1221.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3419:45+342m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+3919:55+382m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+4620:33+453m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+235m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+2123:50+223m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+3801:20+405m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  02:17+3902:20+403m??2583.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+452m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+452m??2896.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+352m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+26-??2917.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2917.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??21210.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??21348.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??21408.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??21456.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??21498.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21698.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??31976.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??32123.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??32142.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??32170.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??32242.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??32286.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??32348.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??32464.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#38/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32572.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#39/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??32580.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+17??32580.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+3216:05+322m??32726.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#42%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+2418:28+251m??32876.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#43%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+1519:10+175m??32911.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#44%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+1??32911.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+821:04+82m??32946.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#46|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+721:38+72m??32964.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#47|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+322:47+55m??33019.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#48!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1923:31+201m??33062.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#49!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+800:26+105m??43092.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  00:46+1400:47+141m??43117.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#51!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+135m??43146.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1501:50+151m??43168.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#53|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1502:50+155m??43191.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#54/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2503:14+261m??43217.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m??43225.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#56/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+2503:48+261m??43251.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2304:06+262m??43269.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#58/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+1604:24+281m??43292.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#59/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+191m??43304.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#60/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+605:23+82m??43311.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#61/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+9-??43314.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site