Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST-JHS-NZM daily

9329/Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 28 2012 (3:53PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 38m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+8??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??1833.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??1840.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??21041.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2802:10+3312m??21132.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5410m??21132.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0604:30+1:072m??21157.069264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+1:0505:38+1:055m??21230.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+1:1406:05+1:162m??21268.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+5806:47+1:042m??21295.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+1:2207:35+1:285m??21348.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+1:3308:30+1:345m??21401.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:18+5211:20+532m??21535.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#20/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:50+49-??21543.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site