Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...Only Possible Daily Connectivity

933/Σ Cstm-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+81810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m519.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1706:55+213m4151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:13+608:18+35m01119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+908:45+172m21133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1909:30+212m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3215m21441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m01491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4214:10+431m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m21581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+225m21659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+2917:22+293m11755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1319:05+1810m11833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+342m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+282m01963.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+232m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m311141.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2201:30+2015m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4703:03+482m121384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+342m121456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:52+477m421557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+532m221658.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5008:25+3820m521721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5410:25+555m521856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2711:50+1:262m421964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+39-2321971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+3921971.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+172m122066.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#31/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:58+285m122117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4818:58+482m222178.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+412m022267.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3121:45+2515m422302.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1223:37+1:122m122449.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3602:00+2920m132536.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:17+352m132662.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4004:37+402m132681.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+422m532787.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#40!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4609:14+442m132963.01952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#41%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+33-332969.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site